Pendle Forest CC 27

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jimmy Wright Male 1:05:17 24.815 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adrian Lawrence Male Lancashire RC 1:07:28 24.012 Mph 0 Claim
3 Keith Murray Male 1:08:29 23.655 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Cook Male 1:08:36 23.615 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alfred Hilton Male 1:09:31 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Oldham Male 1:09:56 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sam Ward Male Team Chevin Cycles 1:10:37 22.941 Mph 0 Claim
8 Carl Ruebothham Male Team Swift 1:10:43 22.908 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:10:47 22.887 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Jackson Male 1:11:02 22.806 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Ebbrell Male Preston CC 1:11:11 22.758 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Harrison Male Army Cycling 1:11:22 22.7 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jonathan Knox Male 1:11:35 22.631 Mph 0 Claim
14 Carlo Berton Male 1:12:29 22.35 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 1:13:26 22.061 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Robinson Male 1:13:38 22.001 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 1:13:56 21.912 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Anderson Male 1:14:12 21.833 Mph 0 Claim
19 Carl Pawson Male Team Swift 1:14:17 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
20 Fraser Snape Male 1:14:21 21.789 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Edmond Male 1:14:32 21.735 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rob Dickinson Male 1:15:09 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 1:15:50 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
24 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:16:24 21.204 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dougi Hall Male 1:16:35 21.153 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Fisher Male National Clarion CC 1:16:52 21.075 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Johnson Male Team Swift 1:16:57 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
28 Julie Cook Male 1:17:29 20.908 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Henderson Male 1:17:35 20.881 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Smith Male Senior Seamons CC 1:17:47 20.827 Mph 0
31 Adam Bailey Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:17:50 20.814 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Cooper Male 1:18:28 20.646 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alistair Jowett Male Pendle Forest CC 1:18:44 20.576 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Holladay Male 1:18:47 20.563 Mph 0 Claim
35 Karl Denton Male 1:18:57 20.519 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:19:17 20.433 Mph 0
37 Eamonn Quinn Male 1:19:25 20.399 Mph 0 Claim
38 Damian Ludlow Male Rossendale RC 1:19:43 20.322 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:20:58 20.008 Mph 0 Claim
40 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 1:21:03 19.988 Mph 0
41 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:21:50 19.796 Mph 0
42 Glenn Rhodes Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:22:08 19.724 Mph 0
43 Alex Forbes Male 1:22:39 19.601 Mph 0 Claim
44 Adrian Watts Male Rossendale RC 1:22:45 19.577 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Horne Male Senior 1:23:06 19.494 Mph 0
46 Phil Shaw Male Lancaster CC 1:23:08 19.487 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:23:46 19.339 Mph 0 Claim
48 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 1:23:51 19.32 Mph 0 Claim
49 Graham Trevena Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:24:47 19.107 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stephen Singleton Male Pendle Forest CC 1:24:57 19.07 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ben Beachell Male 1:25:13 19.01 Mph 0 Claim
52 Richard Denton Male 1:25:30 18.947 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:26:06 18.815 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 1:26:30 18.728 Mph 0 Claim
55 Shaun Wareing Male Lancashire RC 1:26:54 18.642 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sam Hall Male 1:27:54 18.43 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andy Mortimer Male 1:28:13 18.364 Mph 0 Claim
58 Lynsey Anderson Male 1:28:57 18.212 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robert Hamilton Male Rossendale RC 1:29:16 18.148 Mph 0 Claim
60 Hugh Carthy Male 1:29:28 18.107 Mph 0 Claim
61 Phoebe Potts Male Team Swift 1:30:59 17.805 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Skelton Male 1:31:15 17.753 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kevin Hickie Male 1:33:00 17.419 Mph 0 Claim
64 Colin Ross Male 1:35:15 17.008 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dean Marshall Male Settle Wheelers 1:39:08 16.342 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:39:32 16.276 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bill Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:40:28 16.125 Mph 0 Claim
68 Danny Davies Male Pendle Forest CC 1:42:18 15.836 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Swindells Male Pendle Forest CC 1:42:52 15.748 Mph 0 Claim
70 James McGregor Male Pendle Forest CC 1:48:04 14.991 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Wallis Male 0 Claim
DNS Theresa Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Park Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Auderton Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Batersby Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Hickey Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Lester Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Diane Hulbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Smithson Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Orme Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mason Male St Helens Tri 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Jagger Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Laithwaite Male St Helens Tri 0 Claim