YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Feb-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Barry Charlton Male Lyme Racing Club 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
2 Philip Graves Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
3 Bradley Johnston Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
6 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Cooke Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
8 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Wagstaff Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan West Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Hickman Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Rowland Male Team Swift 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
16 Michael Cross Male Obricoaching RT 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andy Stuart Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mick Spencer Male Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
24 Clare Ella Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Ketley Male Hull Thursday RC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Cullen Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
27 Greg Thorley Male Senior 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
28 Christian Jordan Male Bridlington CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
29 Eric Nicholson Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Potter Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
33 Pete Heywood Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Knight Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Shacklock Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Kirk Male Drighlington BC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rik Meadows Male Vet 25:01 23.983 Mph 0
41 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Dyer Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
43 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
44 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nigel Bennett Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Waters Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Irvine Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 26:00 23.076 Mph 0
48 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
49 Peter Hopkins Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dave Priestman Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
51 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dan Knight Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
53 Denise Shackleton Male 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tim Howcroft Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tony Scallan Male 27:28 21.844 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tony Bulmer Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Gittins Male 28:15 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
58 Trish Mellor Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
59 Martin Overton Male Yorkshire Road Club 29:51 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
60 Brian Goulden Male 30:19 19.791 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Bairsto Male Yorkshire Road Club 30:38 19.586 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Griffiths Male Yorkshire Road Club 32:55 18.227 Mph 0 Claim
63 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 37:00 16.216 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark McKeown Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Roberts Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Mason Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Goodway Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Fisher Male 0 Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 0 Claim