Norlond TT Combine

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:05 29.875 Mph
2 David McGaw Male 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
3 Paul Pardoe Male Peterborough CC 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
4 Karl Willis Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 21:38 27.734 Mph
5 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
6 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:51 27.459 Mph
7 Mark Avil Male A5 Rangers CC 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
7 Steve Torley Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:56 27.355 Mph
9 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:07 27.128 Mph
10 Pete Bradshaw Male Senior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 22:09 27.087 Mph
11 John Mitcalf Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 22:10 27.067 Mph
12 Trevor Hook Male Team Milton Keynes 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
14 Carl Bond Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
15 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
16 Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 22:41 26.45 Mph
16 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:41 26.45 Mph
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:43 26.412 Mph
19 Peter Hunt Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
20 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:51 26.258 Mph
21 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
22 Paul Beattie Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
23 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
25 Mark Daniels Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
26 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:23 25.659 Mph
27 Ian Marshall Male Bicester Millennium CC 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
28 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
29 Jonathan Williams Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
30 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
31 Steve Miles Male Stevenage CC 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
32 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
33 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
34 Ant Newland Male Bossard Whs 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
35 Richard Burton Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
36 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
37 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:59 24.015 Mph
38 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
39 Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
40 Ian Stokes Male Vet 25:34 23.467 Mph
41 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
42 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
43 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
44 Micheal Church Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
45 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 26:23 22.741 Mph
46 Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:25 22.712 Mph
47 Chris Penney Male St Ives CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
48 Judith Hancock Male St Neots CC 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
49 Terry Cooke Male Vet St Ives CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
50 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 28:29 21.064 Mph Claim
51 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 29:06 20.618 Mph Claim
52 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 29:16 20.501 Mph
53 Siobhan Butler Male 29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
54 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 32:00 18.75 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Moule And Joanna Spragg Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS Steve Robinson And ben Robinson Male Juvenile Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Christine And Steve Walker Male Claim
DNS John Appleby And John Appleby Jn Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Neil Ellison Male Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Ian Manders Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim