Harrogate Nova 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Mar-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:55:33 25.922 Mph Claim
2 Wayne Randle Male 00:56:03 25.691 Mph Claim
3 Philip Graves Male 00:56:14 25.607 Mph Claim
4 Ian Taylor Male 00:59:10 24.338 Mph Claim
5 Simon Beldon Male 1:01:11 23.536 Mph Claim
6 Oliver Pearce Male 1:01:25 23.446 Mph Claim
7 Rich Hunt Male Senior Richmond CC 1:01:26 23.44 Mph
8 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 1:01:55 23.257 Mph Claim
9 Richard Dean Male 1:02:21 23.095 Mph Claim
10 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:50 22.918 Mph Claim
11 John Colman Male 1:03:00 22.857 Mph Claim
12 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 1:04:24 22.36 Mph Claim
13 Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT 1:04:32 22.314 Mph Claim
14 Nogel Goscinski Male 1:04:34 22.302 Mph Claim
15 John Rowland Male Team Swift 1:05:29 21.99 Mph Claim
16 Duncan Moralee Male 1:05:34 21.962 Mph Claim
17 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:55 21.846 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Johnson Male 1:06:04 21.796 Mph Claim
19 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:06:09 21.769 Mph Claim
20 Michael Cross Male Obricoaching RT 1:06:25 21.681 Mph Claim
21 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 1:06:56 21.514 Mph Claim
22 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:07:11 21.434 Mph Claim
23 Richard Hamilton Male 1:07:22 21.375 Mph Claim
24 Mrs Ruth Dorrington Male 1:07:50 21.228 Mph Claim
25 Chris Cuckson Male 1:09:46 20.64 Mph Claim
26 Giles Dumont Male 1:10:22 20.464 Mph Claim
27 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:10:42 20.368 Mph Claim
28 Dave Wilkinson Male Teesdale CRC 1:11:12 20.225 Mph Claim
29 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 1:13:43 19.534 Mph Claim
30 Peter Skelton Male 1:14:08 19.424 Mph Claim
31 Simon Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:14:09 19.42 Mph Claim
32 David Priestman Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:14:15 19.394 Mph Claim
33 Timothy Jarvis Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:15:34 19.056 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Bennett Male 1:15:45 19.01 Mph Claim
35 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:18:18 18.391 Mph
36 Tim Broomfield Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:20:00 18 Mph Claim
37 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 1:21:49 17.6 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Claim
DNS Christopher Mawer Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Andy Rubio Male Claim
DNS John Driver Male Claim
DNS Ian Hutchinson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Alan Lang Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mrs June Wilkinson Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Phil Burton Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim