Chelmer CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Bradshaw Male Cambridge CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
2 Pnut Arnold Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
3 Paul Smith Male Vet 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
4 Ian Short Male Hainault RC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
6 Tristan Davenne Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
7 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
8 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
9 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
10 Daren Rochford Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph Claim
11 Pete Barton Male Chelmer CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
12 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph Claim
13 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:08:01 22.054 Mph Claim
14 Clive Harrison Male Ford CC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph Claim
15 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:51 21.787 Mph
16 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:09:11 21.682 Mph Claim
17 Nick Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
18 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph Claim
19 Claire Lee (L) Male Senior 1:10:39 21.232 Mph
20 Mark Donald Male Ford CC 1:10:43 21.212 Mph Claim
21 Clem Berrill (J) Male 1:10:51 21.172 Mph Claim
22 Keir Apperley Male 1:11:31 20.974 Mph Claim
23 Chris Tomkins Male Hainault RC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph Claim
24 Thomas Durno Male Chelmer CC 1:12:00 20.834 Mph Claim
24 Sue Fenwick (L) Male Crest CC 1:12:00 20.834 Mph Claim
26 Tom Silverlock Male Vet 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
27 Michael Jones Male Ipswich Tri Club 1:12:17 20.752 Mph Claim
28 Paul Sexton Male 1:12:19 20.742 Mph Claim
28 Tony Shoesmith Male North Road CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph Claim
30 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
31 Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC 1:13:08 20.511 Mph Claim
32 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 1:13:32 20.399 Mph Claim
33 Les Church Male 1:13:36 20.381 Mph Claim
34 Russ Cook Male Ford CC 1:13:41 20.358 Mph Claim
35 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 1:13:51 20.312 Mph Claim
36 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:13:59 20.275 Mph Claim
37 Paul Barnes Male 1:14:08 20.234 Mph Claim
38 Laurence Bellamy Male Shaftesbury CC 1:14:11 20.22 Mph Claim
39 Corinna Francis (L) Male Chelmer CC 1:15:22 19.903 Mph Claim
40 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:15:37 19.837 Mph Claim
41 David Meisner Male Shaftesbury CC 1:15:48 19.789 Mph Claim
42 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 1:15:49 19.785 Mph Claim
43 Kevin Bunton Male 1:15:53 19.767 Mph Claim
44 Ann Shuttleworth (L) Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:16:30 19.608 Mph
45 Peter Connoly Male Chelmer CC 1:16:42 19.557 Mph Claim
46 Barry Page Male 1:16:45 19.544 Mph Claim
47 Michael Smith Male 1:16:58 19.489 Mph Claim
48 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph Claim
49 Jim Hornett Male SPOCO Supporters Club 1:17:53 19.26 Mph Claim
50 Tao Geoglegon Hart (Jv) Male 1:18:06 19.206 Mph Claim
51 Simon Gent Male East London Velo 1:18:53 19.016 Mph Claim
52 Steve Knott Male Ford CC 1:20:42 18.588 Mph Claim
53 David Dryburgh (J) Male 1:21:30 18.405 Mph Claim
54 David McCarthy Male Lea Valley CC 1:23:03 18.062 Mph Claim
55 Alex Peters (Jv) Male 1:27:38 17.117 Mph Claim
56 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 1:29:05 16.838 Mph Claim
57 Mike Gowers Male Chelmer CC 1:30:56 16.496 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Freeman Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Claim
DNS Charlotte Hornett (L) Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Dave Waggott Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Jason Chester Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Peter Hawkins (J) Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Dave Candy Male Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS David Bryant Male Claim
DNS Neil Douglas Male Claim