Team Swift (Slowest 90 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Archie Cross Male PH-MAS Cycling 19:42 30.456 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Nulty Male Holmfirth C C 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
4 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
5 Abby Mae Parkinson Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Clarke Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Matthew Kirk Male Albarosa CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sebastian Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
9 Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
11 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
12 Simon Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Moseley Male Vet Featherstone RC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
14 Paul Heggie Male Vet 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
15 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jennifer McAndrew Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
17 Anthony Tennyson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Scott Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
19 Thomas Booth Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
20 Christopher Hall Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 23:46 25.245 Mph 0
22 Richard Gray Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Gower Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
25 Allen Pettitt Male Team Swift 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steven Norris Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham Barker Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Brown Male Wisbech Whs 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tom Pulleyn Male Selby CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
31 Wayne Fuller Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jonathan Helliwell Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Parry Male Calder Clarion 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dave Bennett Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:34 24.423 Mph 0
36 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0
37 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
37 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
40 Brian Rose Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Pell Male Alford Whs 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
44 Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
45 Charles Scurr Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Garvey Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Cole Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gary Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Watson Male Hull Thursday RC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
51 Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
52 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
53 Gordon Aylesbury Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tracey Rowlinson Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
55 Colin Roberts Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
57 Colin Beaumont Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
58 Neil Hopkins Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
60 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Churchman Male Otley CC 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
62 Denese Hallahan Male Wisbech Whs 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Riley Male East Lancashire RC 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
64 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Shuttleworth Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tony Jackson Male Leeds Westfield CC 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
67 John King Male Janus Road Club 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Sides Male 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
69 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 29:43 20.19 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 30:44 19.522 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
73 James Lawley Male 32:27 18.49 Mph 0 Claim
74 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 32:39 18.376 Mph 0 Claim