Colchester Rovers CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Smith Male Vet 1:51:52 26.818 Mph
2 Dean Lubin Male 1:52:02 26.778 Mph Claim
3 Pnut Arnold Male 1:54:01 26.312 Mph Claim
4 Mike Smith Male 1:55:28 25.982 Mph Claim
5 Nick Green Male 1:55:58 25.869 Mph Claim
6 Neil Archibald Male 1:56:00 25.862 Mph Claim
7 Lee Bark Male 1:56:06 25.84 Mph Claim
8 Nicholas Hastler Male 1:56:24 25.773 Mph Claim
9 Glenn Taylor Male 1:57:37 25.507 Mph Claim
10 Jason Chester Male 1:58:05 25.406 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 1:58:17 25.363 Mph
12 Tristan Davenne Male 1:58:36 25.295 Mph Claim
13 Gary Poole Male 2:00:26 24.91 Mph Claim
14 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 2:00:51 24.824 Mph Claim
15 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 2:01:40 24.658 Mph Claim
16 Colin Wilgress Male 2:01:50 24.624 Mph Claim
17 Phil Jarvis Male 2:03:03 24.38 Mph Claim
18 Jim Reed Male 2:04:25 24.113 Mph Claim
19 Nick Webber Male 2:05:18 23.943 Mph Claim
20 Darren Frostick Male VC Revolution 2:06:02 23.803 Mph Claim
21 Graeme Knott Male 2:06:21 23.744 Mph Claim
22 Colin Lewin Male 2:06:27 23.725 Mph Claim
23 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 2:06:35 23.7 Mph Claim
24 John Iszatt Male 2:06:53 23.644 Mph Claim
25 Adrian Manley Male 2:07:00 23.622 Mph Claim
26 Mark Lloyd Male 2:07:47 23.477 Mph Claim
27 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 2:08:23 23.367 Mph Claim
28 Ken Baker Male 2:08:35 23.331 Mph Claim
29 Richard Jackson Male 2:09:00 23.256 Mph Claim
30 David Bryant Male 2:09:01 23.253 Mph Claim
31 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 2:10:13 23.039 Mph Claim
32 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph Claim
33 Will Hunt Male 2:11:19 22.846 Mph Claim
34 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 2:11:39 22.788 Mph Claim
35 Paul Sexton Male 2:11:54 22.744 Mph Claim
36 Claire Lee Male Senior 2:12:54 22.573 Mph
37 Keith Dalton Male 2:13:13 22.52 Mph Claim
38 Michael Jones Male Ipswich Tri Club 2:14:06 22.371 Mph Claim
39 Gary Barton Male Chelmer CC 2:14:16 22.344 Mph Claim
40 Gwen Cook Male 2:14:46 22.261 Mph Claim
41 Panos Kakoullis Male 2:15:00 22.222 Mph Claim
42 Paul Dewberry Male VC Revolution 2:15:09 22.198 Mph Claim
43 Stephen McDonald Male 2:15:19 22.17 Mph Claim
44 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 2:15:50 22.086 Mph Claim
45 Peter Newell Male 2:16:01 22.056 Mph Claim
46 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 2:16:06 22.043 Mph Claim
47 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 2:16:12 22.026 Mph Claim
48 Tom Silverlock Male Vet 2:17:28 21.823 Mph
49 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 2:17:39 21.794 Mph Claim
50 Giselle Devlin Male 2:18:16 21.697 Mph Claim
51 Steve Peck Male 2:18:17 21.695 Mph Claim
52 Steven Green Male 2:19:23 21.523 Mph Claim
53 Vincente Martinez Male 2:19:48 21.459 Mph Claim
54 Julie Baker Male 2:21:09 21.254 Mph Claim
55 Edmund Spurgeon Male 2:21:18 21.231 Mph Claim
56 Dennis Warner Male 2:22:04 21.117 Mph Claim
57 David Triggs Male 2:22:48 21.008 Mph Claim
58 Arthur Knowler Male 2:22:53 20.996 Mph Claim
59 Anthony Anderson Male 2:22:54 20.994 Mph Claim
60 Charlotte Hornett Male Chelmer CC 2:23:20 20.93 Mph Claim
61 Chris Milne Male 2:24:08 20.814 Mph Claim
62 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 2:24:13 20.802 Mph Claim
63 Matt Haigh Male Vet 2:24:20 20.785 Mph
64 Jim Hornett Male SPOCO Supporters Club 2:24:22 20.78 Mph Claim
65 Elspeth Knott Male 2:25:30 20.619 Mph Claim
66 Hugh Ward Male 2:26:30 20.478 Mph Claim
67 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 2:26:39 20.457 Mph Claim
68 Kate Hodgkiss Male 2:26:52 20.427 Mph Claim
69 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:27:00 20.408 Mph
70 Steve Hutley Male 2:27:21 20.36 Mph Claim
71 Brian Martin Male Redbridge CC 2:27:31 20.337 Mph Claim
72 Keith Clarke Male 2:30:23 19.949 Mph Claim
73 Tony Sheppard Male 2:30:30 19.934 Mph Claim
74 Bill Collins Male 2:31:40 19.78 Mph Claim
75 William Tweddell Male 2:32:05 19.726 Mph Claim
76 Philip Tsang Male East London Velo 2:32:38 19.655 Mph Claim
77 Tim Warner Male 2:33:24 19.557 Mph Claim
78 Christopher Douglas Male 2:33:27 19.55 Mph Claim
79 Andy Sheridan Male 2:34:57 19.361 Mph Claim
80 Carrie Hook Male 2:39:07 18.854 Mph Claim
81 Ian MacKenzie Male 2:40:19 18.713 Mph Claim
82 Mike Gowers Male Chelmer CC 2:45:31 18.125 Mph Claim
83 Carla Holroyd Male 2:45:34 18.12 Mph Claim
84 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 2:52:38 17.378 Mph
85 Hugh Markham-Lee Male 2:53:54 17.251 Mph Claim
86 Colin White Male 2:55:42 17.075 Mph Claim
87 Bill Gilham Male Lea Valley CC 3:06:43 16.067 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Godrey Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Leon Wong Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Lea Marshall Male Claim
DNS Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Helen Boatman Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Simon Gent Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Claim
DNS Stuart Carmichael Male Claim
DNS Bradley Jones-Chapman Male Claim