West London CA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Golla Male 52:21 28.654 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Legge Male Senior London Dynamo 53:28 28.055 Mph 0
3 Simon Tout Male 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
5 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
7 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
8 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 55:28 27.044 Mph 0
9 Nic Stagg Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
10 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Paine Male London Dynamo 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Dickason Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
16 John French Male Oxford City RC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Gilmour Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
18 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Peden Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
20 Giles Bowell Male RT 316 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
21 Shay Giles Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jamie Scanlan (Jn) Male Oxford City RC 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
25 Malcolm Woolsey Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
27 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Innes Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
29 David George Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Olive Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
31 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Newman Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jonathan Thomas Male South Western Road Club 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Woolford Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stan MacIak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Coles Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ryan Tomlinson Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
39 Danuta Tinn (W) Male ...a3crg 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Granger Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
41 Trudi Sammons (W) Male Reading CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Anderson Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
44 Clare Eller (W) Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Scanlan Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
46 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Wright Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
49 Barry Fittes Male Barrow Central Wheelers 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
52 Vince Dey Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
53 Adrian Feek Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
55 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lance Woodman Male Vet Willesden CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0
57 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
58 Graham Brook Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Fleming Male Reading CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
61 Christopher James Male Willesden CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
62 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
63 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
64 Holly Tomlinson (W) Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul King Male 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0
67 Alex Anderson Male North Hampshire RC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
68 Neil Holdsworth Male 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nick Friend Male 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Windall Male Farnham RC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ben Friend Male 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian McNally Male 1:10:49 21.182 Mph 0 Claim
74 Anna Holder (W) Male High Wycombe CC 1:10:55 21.152 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dick Poole Male 1:14:33 20.121 Mph 0 Claim
76 Keith Gelder Male A5 Rangers CC 1:14:48 20.054 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ronald Osborne Male 1:16:33 19.595 Mph 0 Claim
78 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:17:24 19.38 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter Annells Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:28:31 16.946 Mph 0 Claim
80 Philip Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:39:24 15.091 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Edginton Male 0 Claim
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Chaplin Male 0 Claim
DNS Lesley Walkling (W) Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Tim Childs Male Vet 0
DNS Julian Barnard Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Slack (W) Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Michael Goodman Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Walkling Male 0 Claim