Cambridge CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 19:22 30.98 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
3 Sam Barker Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stuart Wright Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andr? Dyason Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
7 Robert Gilmour Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
8 Alan Newark Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Strickland Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
10 Graham Dolby Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Jackson Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Sharman Male Team Milton Keynes 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Rimes Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Reynolds Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Fitzhugh Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan West Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve James Male North Road CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
21 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Peck Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
23 Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Best Male North Road CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
25 Carl Bond Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
27 Avril Swan (l) Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
27 Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Blower Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gordon Spencer Male Team Milton Keynes 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gage Lloyd (j) Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony Farrell Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sue Fenwick (l) Male Crest CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Presland Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jan Ertner Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Worsfold Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
41 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jennifer Hewitt (l) Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Glover Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gareth Evans Male Army Cycling 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
47 Les Howell Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Adams Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
50 Colin Davies Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Feek Male Team Quest - The Bike Shop 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Barnes Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
54 Brian Davies Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
55 Phil Harrison Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
56 Laura Bissell (l) Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Barker Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
59 Helen Eborall (l) Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
60 Les Church Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
61 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
62 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
63 Merv Player Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
64 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
66 Anna Holder (l) Male High Wycombe CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
68 Derek Bailey Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Coles Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
70 Timothy Carey Male A5 Rangers CC 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
71 Lee Dickinson Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
72 Terry Cooke Male St Ives CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Earle Male Team Cambridge 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
74 Douglas Young Male 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Baumber Male 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
76 Melvyn Barker Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
77 Keith Kinsey Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
78 Eric Marsh Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
79 Richard Newell Male 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
80 Sue Clarke (l) Male Team Cambridge 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
81 Julia Ertner (l) Male 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ray Legg Male 28:43 20.893 Mph 0 Claim
83 Richard Bland Male Hitchin Nomads CC 29:05 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
84 Terry Sykes Male 30:37 19.597 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Sullivan Male 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Hudspith Male Godric CC 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim