VTTA (Yorks) 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC 1:02:31 28.792 Mph 0 Claim
2 Carlos Riise Male 1:04:19 27.986 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Smales Male Boneshakers RT 1:04:34 27.878 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:04:40 27.835 Mph 0 Claim
5 Doug Hart Male 1:06:14 27.177 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 1:07:36 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Colman Male 1:07:41 26.594 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:08:21 26.335 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:08:32 26.264 Mph 0
10 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:08:52 26.137 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:09:06 26.049 Mph 0
12 Mark Johnson Male 1:09:08 26.037 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 1:09:14 25.999 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Allen Male 1:09:57 25.733 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:10:12 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ray Retter Male 1:10:21 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Thompson Male 1:10:24 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Potter Male 1:10:25 25.562 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 1:10:33 25.514 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Turner Male 1:10:45 25.442 Mph 0 Claim
21 Christine McLean Male 1:10:50 25.412 Mph 0 Claim
22 Greg Thorley Male Senior 1:10:58 25.364 Mph 0
23 Steven Smith Male 1:10:59 25.358 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Atkinson Male 1:11:21 25.228 Mph 0 Claim
25 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 1:11:25 25.204 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Johnson Male 1:11:46 25.081 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stan Mills Male 1:12:22 24.873 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 1:12:22 24.873 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Woods Male 1:12:30 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Woodrup Male 1:13:23 24.529 Mph 0 Claim
31 Wayne Fuller Male 1:15:19 23.899 Mph 0 Claim
32 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:15:56 23.705 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Waters Male 1:15:59 23.689 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 1:16:20 23.581 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Rennison Male 1:16:20 23.581 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Dawson Male 1:16:31 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alan Jones Male 1:17:02 23.366 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Baines Male 1:17:32 23.216 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:17:56 23.097 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 1:18:14 23.008 Mph 0 Claim
41 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 1:18:22 22.969 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alex Perkin Male 1:20:30 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ralph Bentley Male Otley CC 1:21:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Scully Male 1:22:01 21.947 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:22:53 21.717 Mph 0 Claim
46 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:22:59 21.691 Mph 0 Claim
47 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 1:24:35 21.281 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Sides Male 1:24:41 21.256 Mph 0 Claim
49 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:26:50 20.729 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 1:32:31 19.456 Mph 0 Claim
51 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 1:36:16 18.698 Mph 0 Claim