Corinium CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Kench Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jesse Elzinga Male Oxford University CC 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Barnes Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alastair McChesney Male Solihull CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jon Wynn Male 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dan Sadler Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
9 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 20:59 28.593 Mph 0
10 Andy Sexton Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
11 Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alex Peterson Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Warburton Male Senior 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
14 Simon Haward Male Severn Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matthew Burbridge Male Severn Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Gough Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Snowdon Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Stallard Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
20 Darren Jewell Male Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
21 Edward Priddy Male Solihull CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Long Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jamie Scanlon Male Oxford City RC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chas Thursfield Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Yates Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Leighton Male Senior Severn Road Club 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
27 Peter Ward Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Cowan Male Solihull CC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Cook Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Osman Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adrian Pengelly Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Sirett Male Dursley Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
33 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Wilkinson Male Severn Road Club 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
36 George Rowntree Male Bath Cycling Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Deeley Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Woolford Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0
40 Danuta Tinn Male ...a3crg 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
41 Derek Dowdeswell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
42 Scott McArdle Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
44 Stephen Ongley Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Tucker Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
46 Don Tanner Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Kloiber Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
48 Fraser MacDonald Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stan MacIak Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Coles Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
51 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stuart Berryman Male Dursley Road Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rupert Denny Male Team Swift 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
55 Simon Tarrant Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
56 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alan Taylor Male Climb on Bikes RT 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
58 Graham Denny Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chris Udall Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
60 Chris Paling Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Saunders Male Oxonian CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gerry McGarr Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
65 Simon Packer Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
66 Kieth Burfoot Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Eames Male Corsham RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robert Foskett Male Swindon Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
69 Toby Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
70 Vicki Flemming Male Oxford University CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
71 Karl Davies Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Groves Male Severn Road Club 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
73 Neil Davies Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:30 24.489 Mph 0
75 Philip Farley Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
76 Russell Boon Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alan Cooper Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
78 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
79 Edric Hobbs Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
80 Arja Scarsbrook Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
81 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
82 Derek Mitchell Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steven Barber Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
84 Geoffrey Baker Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
85 Nathan Monk Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
86 Michael Lawrence Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
87 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mike Hallgarth Male Anfield BC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
89 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
90 Pete Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
91 Allan Miller Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
92 Luke Davies Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
93 Roger Taylor Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
94 Bernie Brown Male Severn Road Club 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Thompson(Trike) Male Severn Road Club 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
96 Aaron Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
97 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
98 Neville Lockwood Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Maund Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim