RTTC National Championship 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 19:34 30.664 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Tennant Male 20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
3 Stuart Dangerfield Male 20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
4 Matthew Bottrill Male 20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
5 Adrian Lansley Male 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
6 Ben Instone Male www.scientific-coaching.com 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
7 Stephen Walkling Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
8 Charles McCulloch Male 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
9 Michael Nicolson Male 20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
10 Nino Piccoli Male API-Metrow 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
11 Mark Holton Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
12 James Perkins Male 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
13 John Tuckett Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
14 Douglas Bradshaw Male Cambridge CC 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
15 Danny Axford Male 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
16 Adam Duggleby Male 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
17 Peter Tadros Male 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
18 Phill Sykes Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
19 Jimmy Wright Male Preston Whs 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
20 Arthur Doyle Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
21 Bill Girvan Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
22 Ben Anstie Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
23 Derek Parkinson Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
24 John Morgan Male Preston Whs 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
25 James Wall Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
26 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
27 Steve Golla Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
28 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
29 Tim Carter Male North Bucks RC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
30 James Heaton Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Whitewick Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
32 Richard Prebble Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
33 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 21:31 27.885 Mph
34 Mick St Leger Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
35 Aran Stanton Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
36 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 21:33 27.842 Mph
37 David McGaw Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
38 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
39 Colin Parry Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
40 Carlos Riise Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
41 Peter Kench Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
42 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
43 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:41 27.67 Mph
44 Adam Topham Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
45 Ian Cooke Male Calder Clarion 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
46 Paul Mill Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
47 Geoff Platts Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
48 David Pollard Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
49 Paul Jones Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
50 Richard Handley Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
51 Alan Warburton Male Senior 21:47 27.543 Mph
52 Charles Goodway Male Malton Whs 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
53 Brett Harwood Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
54 Gary Robson Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
55 Simon Tout Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
56 Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
57 Max Baldock Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
58 Jon Simpkins Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
59 Stuart Walker Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
60 Scott Walker Male Senior 22:01 27.251 Mph
61 John Wager Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
62 Martin Piper Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
63 David Watson Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
64 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
65 Thomas Collier Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
66 Lee Turner Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
67 Scott Westwood Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
68 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph
69 Alastair McChesney Male Solihull CC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
70 Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
71 Michael Marshall Male Senior 22:06 27.149 Mph
72 Bryce Dyer Male ...a3crg 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
73 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet 22:08 27.108 Mph
74 Philip Hersey Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
75 Adam Hardy Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
76 Tony Greenhalgh Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
77 Bob Garlinge Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
78 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
79 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
80 Phil Burton Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
81 James Boyman Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
82 Gavin Pardoe Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
83 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
84 Peter Weir Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
85 Matthew Nicholls Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
86 Phil Bull Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
87 Hugh Jamieson Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
88 Chris Stocks Male ...a3crg 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
89 Warren King Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
90 Xavier Disley Male Senior ...a3crg 22:19 26.885 Mph
91 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
92 Jake Prior Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
93 Terry Icke Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
94 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 22:29 26.686 Mph
95 Sean Williams Male Senior 22:31 26.646 Mph
96 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 22:31 26.646 Mph
97 Martyn Harris Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
98 Simon Snowden Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
99 Robert Parry Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
100 Alex Peterson Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
101 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
102 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 22:38 26.509 Mph
103 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
104 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
105 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
106 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
107 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
108 Paul Holdsworth Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
109 Gary Beezer Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
110 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
111 Ian White Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
112 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
113 David Clarke Male Welland Valley CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
114 Jason Swann Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 23:00 26.086 Mph
115 Peter Dickason Male RT 316 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
116 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
117 Leighton Girling Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
118 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
119 Reg Smith Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
120 Mark Paton Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph
121 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
122 Mark Ashton Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
123 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
124 Kevin Gill Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
125 Andrew Phipps Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
126 James Rutherford Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
127 Peter Ward Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
128 Peter Oliver Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
129 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
130 Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
131 Eddie Adkins Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
132 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
133 Mick Deen Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
134 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
135 Steve Taylor Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
136 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
137 Donal Linehan Male Newbury RC 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
DNS Ben Simmons Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male Claim
DNS Alex Dowsett Male Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Bradley Johnston Male Claim
DNS Chris Birch Male Claim
DNS Gary Birch Male Claim
DNS James Stewart Male Claim
DNS Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Dominic Sweeney Male Claim
DNS John Glaysher Male Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male Claim
DNS Martin Smith Male Claim
DNS Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS Greg Crosswell Male Claim
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC Claim
DNS Paul Burrows Male Claim
DNS Callum Lister Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Dan Bill Male Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male Claim
DNS Ian Ball Male Claim
DNS Martin Wallis Male Claim