Shefrec CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
2 Wayne Randle Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Dean Male Senior 21:14 28.257 Mph 0
4 Jamie Rogers Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
5 Marc Mallender Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
7 Anthony Nash Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Askwith Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tim Rowson Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Brammall Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Whitehead Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
13 Graham Waller Male Sheffrec CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
14 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
15 Marc Etches Male Sheffrec CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
16 Pete Wood Male Sheffrec CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
17 Anthony Pearson Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Hey Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Brealey Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Wells Male Peak Road Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
22 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
23 Paul Mapletoft Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Knight Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham Rushworth Male Team Swift 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Ziemacki Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
29 Anthony Medlock Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Allen Male Senior Sheffrec CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
31 Martyn Bramhall Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Wells Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lee Watson Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
35 Anthony Evans Male Sheffrec CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
36 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
37 Lee Jackson Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
38 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
39 Allen Pettitt Male Team Swift 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
40 Henry Foxhall Male Sheffrec CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
41 Todd Roberts Male Sheffrec CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Abonyi Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
43 Carl Raynham Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
44 Greystone Small Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Barnard Male Barnsley Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
47 Darren Gill Male Birdwell Wheelers 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ray Mason Male Sheffrec CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
49 Graeme Hancock Male Sheffrec CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nick Hamilton Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tristan Ross Male Sheffrec CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Adamson Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
53 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
53 Steven Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Smyllie Male Sheffrec CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dale Coan Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
57 Frans Schrijver Male Sheffrec CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
58 Callum Rogers Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
58 Kyle Gottliebsen Male Sheffrec CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 25:11 23.825 Mph 0
61 Ted Tunnicliffe Male Sheffrec CC 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ashley Proctor Male Sheffrec CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
63 Francis Grafton Male Nottingham Clarion CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
64 Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Baldwin Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
66 David O'Keefe Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
67 Misko Abramiuk Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gordon Wordsworth Male Sheffrec CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
70 Al Churcher Male 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bradley Burleigh Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
72 Lewis Calvert Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
73 Robin Day Male 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
73 Nick Downham Male Sheffrec CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
75 Chris Power Male Sheffrec CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
76 Denise Shackleton Male 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Scully Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Broadhurst Male 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jane Gardiner Male 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robin MacLagan Male 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mike Garvey Male 29:01 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
82 Alison Coldwell Male 29:04 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
82 Stephen Mead Male 29:04 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ferekh Salim Male Sheffrec CC 29:04 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
85 Philippa Rose Male 30:00 19.999 Mph 0 Claim
86 Richard Cherry Male Barnsley Road Club 30:33 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Roger Carty Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Newton Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Ady Dench Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Turner Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan West Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Jackson Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Eric Nicholson Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Burleigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Ruth Marsden Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim