YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Juvenile 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
2 Jason Young Male 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Kaye Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Jackson Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
5 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Smales Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
8 Doug Hart Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tony Nash Male 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Askwith Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
11 Scott Burns Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Wills Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
14 Marc Mallender Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
15 Clive Lockwood Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
17 Daniel Barnett Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
18 Russell Beedham Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jason Swann Male Senior 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
20 David Thompson Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
21 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Robinson Male Holme Valley Whs 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gordon Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
24 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alan Dawson Male Vet 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
26 Carl Saint (Trike) Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Johnson Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
29 Hugh Smith Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
30 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
31 Mick Storey Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Askew Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lee Jackson Male VC Bradford 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stephen Wood Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Fielding Smith Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gavin Hinxman Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
39 Darren Jewell Male Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Wells Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Brearley Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
42 Roy Cannon Male Seacroft Whs 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Roper Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
44 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Galbraithe Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
46 Graham Riches Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
47 Greystone Small Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Philipson Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
49 George Young Male Team Swift 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Smith Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
51 Chrs Auker Male Brough Whs 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Hobson Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nigel Warnes Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bill Straker Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
56 Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alan Corish Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jim Kirrane Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
60 George Lascelles Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
61 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Stirk Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
63 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
64 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Priestman Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
66 Howard Sugden Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robert Tate Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Ackroyd Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Waaters Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tony Washbrook Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter MacKlam Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
72 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Mortimer Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
74 Bill Elliott Male Team Swift 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
75 Rich Banks Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Hatfield Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
78 Paul Gittins Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
79 Brian Ward Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 24:48 24.193 Mph 0
81 Les Phillips Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
83 Trish Mellor (W) Male Holme Valley Whs 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
84 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richard Bielby Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
86 Madeline Smith (W) Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alan Kaye Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
88 Nick Rogers Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
89 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
90 David Fitzpatrick Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
91 Basak Tufekci (W) Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
92 Andrew Bairsto Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
93 Denise Shackleton (W) Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
94 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
95 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
96 Edward Pollard Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
97 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
98 Michael Phillips Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Martin Male 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
100 John MacKlam Male 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
101 Dave Paul Male 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
102 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
103 Alan Page Male 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
105 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
106 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
107 George Dawson(Trike) Male 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
107 Derrick Milner Male 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
108 Janet Tate (W) Male 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
109 Brenda Littlefair (W) Male 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
110 Mary Dawson(W) Male 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
111 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 31:02 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion (W) Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Gary terry Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Sugden Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Baldwin Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven McCall Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Greg Thorley Male Senior 0
DNS Emma Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Leley Phillips (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male 0 Claim
DNS Allen Pettitt Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Rowland Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male 0 Claim