Shaftesbury CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nik Bowdler Male 1:41:06 29.674 Mph Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 1:43:37 28.953 Mph Claim
3 Paul Smith Male Vet 1:44:17 28.768 Mph
4 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:45:29 28.44 Mph Claim
5 Dave Kendall Male 1:46:48 28.09 Mph Claim
6 Mark Arnold Male API-Metrow 1:46:58 28.046 Mph Claim
7 Lee Bark Male 1:47:17 27.963 Mph Claim
8 David Johnson Male 1:47:28 27.916 Mph Claim
9 Jonathan Shubert Male 1:48:15 27.714 Mph Claim
10 Gary Birch Male 1:48:40 27.607 Mph Claim
11 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:48:56 27.54 Mph Claim
12 Tristan Davenne Male 1:49:01 27.519 Mph Claim
13 Neil Archibald Male 1:49:20 27.439 Mph Claim
14 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:50:19 27.194 Mph Claim
15 Colin Wilgress Male 1:50:27 27.162 Mph Claim
16 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:50:45 27.088 Mph Claim
17 Gary Beezer Male 1:51:14 26.97 Mph Claim
18 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 1:51:22 26.938 Mph
19 Mike Piper Male 1:51:41 26.862 Mph Claim
20 Reg Smith Male 1:52:04 26.77 Mph Claim
21 Nick Jackson Male 1:52:40 26.627 Mph Claim
22 Ian Short Male 1:53:02 26.541 Mph Claim
23 Mark Donald Male 1:53:20 26.471 Mph Claim
24 Glenn Taylor Male API-Metrow 1:53:53 26.343 Mph Claim
25 Hugh Vivian Male 1:54:01 26.312 Mph Claim
26 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:54:23 26.228 Mph Claim
26 Howard Staunton Male Vet 1:54:23 26.228 Mph
28 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 1:54:25 26.22 Mph Claim
29 Chris Nudds Male 1:54:44 26.148 Mph Claim
30 Jason Nixon Male 1:55:06 26.064 Mph Claim
31 Gary Rushmore Male 1:55:12 26.042 Mph Claim
32 Rob Dulson Male Vet 1:55:13 26.038 Mph
33 Andy Miles Male 1:55:16 26.027 Mph Claim
34 Oliver Roberts Male 1:55:45 25.918 Mph Claim
35 John Golder Male Vet 1:56:02 25.855 Mph
36 Peter Thomas Male 1:56:10 25.825 Mph Claim
37 Mark Steers Male Vet 1:56:39 25.718 Mph
38 Ralph Mullan Male Senior 1:56:41 25.711 Mph
39 Peter Dickason Male 1:56:47 25.689 Mph Claim
40 Shay Giles Male 1:57:55 25.442 Mph Claim
41 Robert Royston Male 1:58:15 25.37 Mph Claim
42 Neil Hornett Male 1:58:34 25.302 Mph Claim
43 Richard Mellor Male 1:58:56 25.224 Mph Claim
44 Ian Bibby Male 1:59:38 25.077 Mph Claim
45 Mike Hudspith Male 1:59:47 25.045 Mph Claim
46 Richard Davies Male 2:00:18 24.938 Mph Claim
47 Helen Boatman Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 2:00:35 24.879 Mph
48 Clare Ella Male 2:01:02 24.787 Mph Claim
49 Bob Quarton Male 2:01:29 24.695 Mph Claim
50 Simon Ginger Male 2:01:51 24.62 Mph Claim
51 Claire Lee Male Senior 2:02:09 24.56 Mph
52 Carole Gandy Male 2:02:12 24.55 Mph Claim
53 Gary Smith Male 2:02:51 24.42 Mph Claim
54 Robert Frowen Male 2:03:58 24.2 Mph Claim
55 Graham Hurrell Male 2:04:12 24.155 Mph Claim
56 Alan Crane Male Vet 2:04:18 24.135 Mph
57 Richard Parrotte Male 2:04:34 24.083 Mph Claim
58 Gwen Cook Male 2:04:55 24.016 Mph Claim
59 Jonathan Hemming Male 2:05:00 24 Mph Claim
60 Clayton Knight Male 2:05:02 23.994 Mph Claim
61 Sue Fenwick Male 2:05:26 23.917 Mph Claim
62 Geoffrey Martin Male 2:05:38 23.879 Mph Claim
62 John Murphy Male 2:05:38 23.879 Mph Claim
64 Tim Childs Male Vet 2:05:45 23.857 Mph
65 Laura Gambling Male 2:06:10 23.778 Mph Claim
66 Eric Angell Male 2:06:18 23.753 Mph Claim
67 Paul Tunnell Male 2:06:45 23.669 Mph Claim
68 Laurence Bellamy Male 2:08:39 23.319 Mph Claim
69 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:09:48 23.112 Mph Claim
70 David Nock Male API-Metrow 2:10:24 23.006 Mph Claim
71 Brian Foran Male Vet 2:10:46 22.942 Mph
72 Merv Player Male 2:11:08 22.877 Mph Claim
73 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 2:11:39 22.788 Mph Claim
74 Joanna Wells Male 2:11:44 22.773 Mph Claim
75 Richard Claxton Male 2:11:56 22.739 Mph Claim
76 Quintin Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 2:12:38 22.619 Mph Claim
77 Tony Panting Male 2:12:45 22.599 Mph Claim
78 Moira Goodway Male 2:12:58 22.562 Mph Claim
79 Alex Anderson Male 2:14:18 22.338 Mph Claim
80 Helen Shulver Male 2:16:47 21.932 Mph Claim
81 Francesca Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 2:17:19 21.847 Mph Claim
82 Jill Bartlett Male 2:18:28 21.666 Mph Claim
83 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:19:03 21.575 Mph Claim
DNS John Dupen Male Claim
DNS Len Finch Male Vet
DNS Mark Gidney Male Claim
DNS George Boden Male Claim
DNS Christopher Lodge Male Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male Claim
DNS Stewart Fung Male Claim
DNS Andrew Murphy Male Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Martin Smith Male Claim
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Claim
DNS Andrew Brown Male Claim
DNS Cliff Voller Male Claim
DNS Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Claim