Farnham RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jerone Walters Male 52:03 28.819 Mph Claim
2 James Millard Male 52:45 28.436 Mph Claim
3 Ray Hughes Male 53:37 27.977 Mph Claim
4 Lee Turner Male 54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
5 Mark Newton Male 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
6 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
7 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
8 Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
9 John Glaysher Male 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
10 Colin McDermott Male 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
11 Paul Flight Male 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
12 Nick Varley Male 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
13 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
14 James Lett Male De Laune CC 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
15 Andre Posthuma Male North Hampshire RC 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
16 David Bradnam Male 57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
17 Neil Colvin Male 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
18 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
19 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
20 James Goward Male 58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
21 Richard Melik Male 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
22 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
23 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
24 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
25 Simon Granshaw Male London Dynamo 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
26 Neil Stanley Male 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
27 Kevin Grimshaw Male 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
28 Simon Church Male Vet London Dynamo 59:08 25.367 Mph
29 Richard Williams Male 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
30 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
31 Trevor Keenan Male 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
32 Barry McDermott Male 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
33 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
34 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
35 Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
36 Barry Charlton Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
38 David Twin Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
39 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Payne Male Maidenhead & District CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
41 David Newman Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
42 Karl Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Murray Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
44 Erol Mustafa Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
45 Michael Gowan Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
46 Daivd Rapley Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
47 David George Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
48 Chris Newman Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
49 Leigh Smithers Male Redhill CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
50 Noel Miles Male Senior 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
51 Liam McLoughlin Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Sturt Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
53 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
54 Alan Sherman Male 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
55 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
56 Richard Guy Male Senior Bec CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
57 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
58 Phil Harve Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
59 Lance Woodman Male Vet Willesden CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph
60 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
61 Frank Pressling Male Maidenhead & District CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
62 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
63 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
64 Stephen Herir Male 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
65 Rohan Battison Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
66 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph Claim
67 Ian Howard Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
68 Michael Murkin Male Swindon Road Club 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
69 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
70 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
71 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
72 Russell Beckett Male Bec CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
73 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
74 Bob Lyle Male Newbury RC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph Claim
75 Richard Fernandez Male Oxonian CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
76 Charles Lescott Male 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
77 Ian Finch Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
78 Gavin Gilbert Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
79 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
80 Jim Parker Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
81 Alan Butler Male 1:08:09 22.011 Mph Claim
82 Huw Lloyd Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph Claim
83 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
84 Allum Millard Male 1:09:32 21.573 Mph Claim
85 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 1:09:51 21.475 Mph Claim
86 Lars Menken Male 1:11:35 20.955 Mph Claim
87 Richard Wareham Male 1:11:41 20.926 Mph Claim
88 Ian Hall Male 1:15:50 19.78 Mph Claim
89 Bob West Male Velo Club Venta 1:18:27 19.121 Mph Claim
90 Joseph Foley Male Willesden CC 1:19:52 18.782 Mph Claim
DNS Martin Yardley Male Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Gary Record Male VC Deal Claim
DNS David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male Claim
DNS Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Chris Stocks Male Claim
DNS Ian Silvester Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Mark Rosser Male Claim