RTTC Championship 100 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 3:27:26 28.925 Mph Claim
2 Kevin Dawson Male 3:33:25 28.114 Mph Claim
3 Philip Graves Male 3:37:41 27.563 Mph Claim
4 Andy Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 3:38:06 27.51 Mph Claim
5 Keith Murray Male 3:42:30 26.966 Mph Claim
6 Julian Jenkinson Male 3:43:08 26.89 Mph Claim
7 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:43:38 26.83 Mph Claim
8 Dean Lubin Male 3:45:36 26.596 Mph Claim
9 James Hawkins Male Cambridge University CC 3:45:37 26.594 Mph Claim
10 Richard Prebble Male 3:45:59 26.551 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Whitewick Male 3:48:45 26.229 Mph Claim
12 Stuart Hall Male Vet Alltrax 3:50:10 26.068 Mph
13 Ian Cooke Male Calder Clarion 3:50:36 26.019 Mph Claim
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Eastern RC 3:52:21 25.823 Mph
15 Paul Dring Male 3:53:02 25.747 Mph Claim
16 Carlos Riise Male 3:54:15 25.614 Mph Claim
17 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 3:55:11 25.512 Mph
18 Daniel Bill Male 3:55:22 25.492 Mph Claim
19 Brian Walker Male Team Swift 3:56:00 25.424 Mph Claim
20 Mick St.Leger Male 3:56:27 25.375 Mph Claim
21 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 3:56:54 25.327 Mph Claim
22 Chris Asher Male 3:59:00 25.105 Mph Claim
23 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 3:59:09 25.089 Mph Claim
24 Rob Hargreaves Male Team Swift 4:00:09 24.984 Mph Claim
25 Martin Gibson Male 4:00:52 24.91 Mph Claim
26 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 4:00:58 24.9 Mph Claim
27 Rod Brooks Male 4:01:14 24.872 Mph Claim
28 Dan Ahearn Male Cambridge University CC 4:02:56 24.698 Mph Claim
29 David Ballantyne Male 4:03:32 24.637 Mph Claim
30 Gordon Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:03:50 24.607 Mph Claim
31 Henry Martin Male Oxford University CC 4:04:01 24.588 Mph Claim
32 Gordon Leicester Male 4:04:03 24.585 Mph Claim
33 Ian Udall Male Seamons CC 4:04:30 24.54 Mph Claim
34 Dave Hudson Male 4:05:04 24.483 Mph Claim
35 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 4:05:08 24.476 Mph Claim
36 Andreas Wolff Male 4:07:55 24.202 Mph Claim
37 James Cullen Male Otley CC 4:08:09 24.179 Mph Claim
38 Simon Coates Male 4:08:40 24.129 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Edmond Male 4:10:00 24 Mph Claim
40 Colin Hayes Male 4:10:15 23.976 Mph Claim
41 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 4:11:55 23.817 Mph Claim
42 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 4:12:05 23.802 Mph Claim
43 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 4:12:17 23.783 Mph Claim
44 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:13:15 23.692 Mph Claim
45 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 4:13:33 23.664 Mph Claim
46 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 4:14:28 23.579 Mph Claim
47 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 4:14:36 23.566 Mph
48 Oliver Roberts Male 4:16:40 23.377 Mph Claim
49 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:18:34 23.205 Mph
50 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:20:29 23.034 Mph Claim
51 Howard Heighton Male 4:21:30 22.945 Mph Claim
52 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:23:20 22.785 Mph Claim
53 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 4:24:50 22.656 Mph
54 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 4:26:05 22.549 Mph Claim
55 Joshua Teasdale Male 4:26:18 22.531 Mph Claim
56 Paul Brierley Male 4:26:28 22.517 Mph Claim
57 Dougi Hall Male 4:27:22 22.441 Mph Claim
58 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 4:29:45 22.243 Mph Claim
59 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 4:32:15 22.039 Mph Claim
60 Mike Potter Male 4:33:36 21.93 Mph Claim
61 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:33:53 21.907 Mph Claim
62 Mike Cole Male 4:38:52 21.516 Mph Claim
63 Duncan Mellor Male 4:40:10 21.416 Mph Claim
64 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 4:40:42 21.375 Mph Claim
65 Nigel Bennett Male 4:41:36 21.307 Mph Claim
66 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:50:37 20.646 Mph Claim
67 Bill Smith Male 4:50:43 20.639 Mph Claim
68 Shaun Teasdale Inc 18:00 Ls Male 4:52:06 20.541 Mph Claim
69 Robert Meredith Male 4:56:46 20.218 Mph Claim
70 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 5:01:27 19.904 Mph Claim
71 Chris Broadhurst Male 5:04:38 19.696 Mph Claim
72 Donald Chandler Male 5:08:09 19.471 Mph Claim
73 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 5:15:23 19.024 Mph Claim
74 John Scott Male 5:15:36 19.011 Mph Claim
75 George Hugill Male 5:23:45 18.533 Mph Claim
76 Trevor Halstead Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 5:29:04 18.233 Mph Claim
77 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 5:31:01 18.126 Mph Claim
78 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 6:21:46 15.716 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Anderson Male Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Claim
DNS Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS Bill Elliott Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Peter Haigh Male Claim
DNS Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT Claim
DNS Graham Tyler Male Claim
DNS Rob Weare Male Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male Claim
DNS Steve Rush Male Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Toby Weatherall Male Oxford University CC Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male Claim
DNS Alan Sides Male Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Andrew Waters Male Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim