Southend Wheelers 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Smith Male Vet 1:54:07 26.289 Mph
2 Colin Willgress Male Essex Roads CC 1:59:35 25.087 Mph Claim
3 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 2:02:37 24.466 Mph Claim
4 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 2:03:07 24.367 Mph Claim
5 David Bryant Male 2:03:09 24.361 Mph Claim
6 James Goward Male Farnham RC 2:03:10 24.357 Mph Claim
7 Darren Frostick Male VC Revolution 2:03:46 24.239 Mph Claim
8 Jason Chester Male Essex Roads CC 2:05:00 24 Mph Claim
9 Steven Bass Male Maldon & District CC 2:05:15 23.952 Mph Claim
10 Rob Young Male Essex Roads CC 2:07:29 23.532 Mph Claim
11 David Bradnam Male 2:07:57 23.447 Mph Claim
12 Colin Lewin Male 2:09:04 23.244 Mph Claim
13 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 2:09:55 23.092 Mph Claim
14 Stephen McDonald Male Maldon & District CC 2:10:18 23.024 Mph Claim
15 Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC 2:11:52 22.75 Mph Claim
16 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 2:13:58 22.394 Mph Claim
17 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 2:14:43 22.269 Mph Claim
18 Christopher York Male Maldon & District CC 2:14:44 22.266 Mph Claim
19 Keith Dalton Male 2:15:24 22.157 Mph Claim
20 Peter Hardiman Male Maldon & District CC 2:15:53 22.078 Mph Claim
21 Barry Page Male 2:16:32 21.973 Mph Claim
22 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:17:32 21.813 Mph Claim
23 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 2:17:38 21.797 Mph Claim
24 Gwen Cook Male Essex Roads CC 2:19:39 21.482 Mph Claim
25 Steve Freeman Male Chelmer CC 2:19:55 21.441 Mph Claim
26 Paul Sexton Male Maldon & District CC 2:22:18 21.082 Mph Claim
27 Terence Rippingale Male Maldon & District CC 2:23:34 20.896 Mph Claim
28 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:24:19 20.788 Mph
29 David Meisner Male Shaftesbury CC 2:27:50 20.293 Mph Claim
30 Kevin Darragh Male 2:34:28 19.422 Mph Claim
31 Andy Sheridan Male Maldon & District CC 2:34:55 19.365 Mph Claim
32 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 2:37:22 19.064 Mph Claim
33 Karthic Kukathasan Male 2:37:57 18.993 Mph Claim
34 Richard Wareham Male 2:43:55 18.302 Mph Claim
DNS Evert Wijnberg Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS Stuart Clark Male Claim
DNS Stuart Jago Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Steve Dullas Male Claim
DNS Nicholas Hastler Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Claim
DNS Helen Boatman Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Nick Green Male Claim
DNS David Nock Male Claim
DNS Allman Fowler Male Maldon & District CC Claim
DNS Kevin Bunton Male Maldon & District CC Claim
DNS John Bonnyhood Male Claim
DNS Gavin Pape Male Claim
DNS Emma Williams Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Simon Ginger Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC Claim
DNS Tony Capon Male Claim