Belper BC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 46:38 32.166 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 47:57 31.283 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 48:28 30.949 Mph 0
4 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 49:01 30.602 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 49:04 30.571 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Dean Male Senior 49:45 30.151 Mph 0
7 Dan Bigham Male Senior 49:47 30.131 Mph 0
8 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 49:59 30.01 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Arnold Male Vet 50:08 29.921 Mph 0
10 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 50:11 29.891 Mph 0
11 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 50:14 29.861 Mph 0
12 Adam Gascoigne Male 50:15 29.851 Mph 0 Claim
13 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 50:16 29.841 Mph 0
14 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 50:41 29.596 Mph 0
15 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 51:04 29.374 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steven Hilton Male 51:05 29.364 Mph 0 Claim
17 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 51:10 29.316 Mph 0
18 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 51:16 29.259 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Daintith Male 51:20 29.221 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Fleming Male 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:25 29.174 Mph 0
23 Shaun Tyson Male 51:31 29.117 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 51:31 29.117 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 51:34 29.089 Mph 0 Claim
26 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 51:40 29.033 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 51:42 29.014 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jason Seabridge Male 51:47 28.967 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 51:51 28.93 Mph 0 Claim
30 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 51:55 28.893 Mph 0
31 Jim Moffatt Male 51:59 28.856 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 52:08 28.773 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:15 28.708 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 52:22 28.645 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dael Sidwell Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
36 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 52:39 28.49 Mph 0
38 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 52:45 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jason Burrill Male Peterborough CC 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 52:53 28.365 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stuart Wells Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
44 Joeseph Costello Male Vet 53:02 28.284 Mph 0
44 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 53:11 28.205 Mph 0
48 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:21 28.117 Mph 0
49 Alan Cooke Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
50 Tony Harvey Male 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Oliver Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Piper Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
54 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 53:54 27.83 Mph 0 Claim
55 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 53:56 27.812 Mph 0
56 Mostyn Bullock Male 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
57 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 54:12 27.676 Mph 0
58 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mick Wills Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tom Thornely Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
61 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 54:34 27.49 Mph 0
62 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 54:37 27.464 Mph 0
63 Neil Taylor Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
65 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0
66 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 54:51 27.348 Mph 0
66 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:58 27.29 Mph 0
69 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
70 Phil Brown Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
71 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
73 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 55:15 27.15 Mph 0
74 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
75 Tim Childs Male Vet 55:21 27.101 Mph 0
76 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
77 Geoff Bunyan Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
78 Robert Stephenson Male Coalville Whs 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
79 Johnny Harrison Male 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
80 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 56:10 26.707 Mph 0
81 Bill Seddon Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
81 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0
84 Guy Webster Male 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
85 Robert Eccles Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andrew Clarke Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alice Cobb Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
88 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0
89 Danuta Tinn Male Maidenhead & District CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
90 Colin Lynch Male C2 Para-T 57:39 26.019 Mph 0
91 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
93 Jennifer McAndrew Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
94 Louise Day Male Team Swift 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
95 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
96 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
97 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
98 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0
99 Lynn Hanson Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
100 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
101 Hilary Johnson Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
102 Chrissy Higgs Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
103 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0
104 Anne Staley Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
105 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Streve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Will Pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Travell Male 0 Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nick Frewin Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Harrison Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS Sean Sleigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Balls Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim