Team Swift

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m101
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 20:25 29.387 Mph 0
3 Christopher Isats Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
5 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
6 Nev Martin Male Vet 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
7 Ian Taylor Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
9 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Swift 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
10 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 21:21 28.102 Mph 0
12 Lee Mcdermott Male Breeze Bikes RT 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 21:25 28.015 Mph 0
14 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
15 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
16 Angela Hibbs Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
18 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
19 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
20 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
21 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mike Harris Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
23 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
24 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Willis Male Wansbeck CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
27 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
29 Andrew Thorp Male North Racing 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 24:15 24.742 Mph 0
32 Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stuart Gordon Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ali Bailey Male Blaydon CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
36 Harry Venables Male Houghton CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
37 Sean Kennedy Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:54 23.165 Mph 0
39 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Sherman Male Cramlington CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andy Mallen Male GS Metro 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro 27:18 21.977 Mph 0
43 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
44 Justine Norman Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 28:38 20.954 Mph 0
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Breeze Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Glover Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Alex Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 0 Claim