Team Cambridge 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Balls Male 19:25 30.9 Mph Claim
2 Lee Bark Male 19:32 30.716 Mph Claim
3 Scott Westwood Male 19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
4 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 19:53 30.175 Mph Claim
5 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
6 Meurig James Male Willesden CC 19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
7 Mick St Leger Male 20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
8 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
9 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
10 Paul Smith Male Vet 20:16 29.605 Mph
11 Anthony Draper Male 20:17 29.58 Mph Claim
12 Steve Legg Male 20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
13 Gary Beezer Male 20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
14 Lee Turner Male 20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
15 Andy Hudson Male Cambridge CC 20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
16 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
17 Dael Sidwell Male 20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
18 Mike Piper Male San Fairy Ann CC 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
19 Joe Murray Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
20 Nicholas Sayer Male Peterborough CC 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
21 Rob Young Male 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
22 Matt Harrison Male 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
23 Mark Donald Male Ford CC 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
24 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
25 Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
26 Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
27 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
28 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
29 Jason Nixon Male Kings Lynn CC 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
30 Stephen Berry Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 21:02 28.525 Mph
31 David Clarke Male Welland Valley CC 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
32 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
33 Richard Masters Male Wigmore CC 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
34 Justyn Cannon Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
35 Dave Green Male 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
36 Paul Reardon Male API-Metrow 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
37 Howard Staunton Male Vet 21:20 28.124 Mph
38 David Bryant Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
39 Lee Desborough Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
40 Mark Burgoyne Male Mapperley CC 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
41 Stephen Wilkins Male 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
42 Mark Steers Male Vet 21:35 27.799 Mph
43 Mick Murray Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
44 Mark Cook Male 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
45 Martin Apps Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
46 Martin Long Male Kings Lynn CC 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
47 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
48 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
49 Dave Gill Male A5 Rangers CC 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
50 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
51 Rik Palmer Male API-Metrow 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
52 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
53 Dave Stocker Male San Fairy Ann CC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
54 Barry Neal Male API-Metrow 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
55 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
56 John Potter Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
57 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
58 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
59 Pete Hyland Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
60 Steve Peck Male Vet 22:27 26.725 Mph
61 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
62 David Giffin Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
63 Richard Kelsey Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
64 Matt Plews Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
65 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
66 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
67 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
68 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
69 Jim Jones Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
70 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
71 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
72 Paul Fullalove Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
73 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
74 Steve Presland Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
75 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
76 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
77 Les Howell Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
78 Paul Barnes Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
79 Andrew Bright Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph
80 David Barker Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
81 Ron Keeble Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
82 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
83 Colin Whitechurch Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
84 Roger Pimm Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
85 Paul Clarke Male VC Baracchi 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
86 Phil Baldwin Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
87 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
88 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
89 Charles Rowe Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
90 Paul Hyde Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
91 Nigel Barber Male 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
92 Mark Corliss Male 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
93 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 33:29 17.919 Mph Claim
94 Paul Griffiths Male 45:57 13.057 Mph Claim
95 Peter Doherty Male 1:10:29 8.512 Mph Claim