Pontypool RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alan Warburton Male Senior 20:07 29.825 Mph 0
2 Simon Harradine Male CC Topp 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
3 Earl Smith Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrew Butcher Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Jones Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
6 Derek Rogers Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
7 Arwel Davies Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
8 Christopher Jones Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rhys Gravelle Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jeremy Roberts Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Jones Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
12 Rick Johnston Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Morris Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gerard Oram Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Puddle Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
16 Wayne Dudley Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Rees Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Lawrence Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stuart Evans Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jon Vickery Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steven Goodbier Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Harrison Male Tenby Aces CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
23 Susan Shook Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ross Phillips Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Latewood Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
27 Martyn Heritage-Owen Male Vet 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
28 John Eames Male Corsham RC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alan Taylor Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Shehan Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
31 Glyndwr Lewis Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Udall Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:55 25.086 Mph 0
33 John Stroud Male Port Talbot Whs CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
35 Josh Fiddy Male Tenby Aces CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
36 Clare Greenwood Male Bush Healthcare CRT 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
37 June Edwards Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christopher Davies Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jon Nelmes Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
41 Clive Chappe Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
42 Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gordon Butler Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Evans Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
45 Denis Hedges Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
45 Kenneth Squibb Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
47 Terry Harradine Male CC Topp 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Halgarth Male Anfield BC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gerard Maybery Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Phillips Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Kirby Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sandra Hustin Male Cardiff Ajax CC 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
54 Kevin Grant Male 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
55 Sarah Roberts Male 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
56 Phillipa Crocker Male Dursley Road Club 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
57 Owen Pocock Male 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Peachey Male Cardiff Byways CC 0 Claim
DNS Jane Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS David Dickerson Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Dix Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS John Aspell Male 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Jackson Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS David Seward Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Murrieri Male 0 Claim
DNS Vernon Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim