Finsbury Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Barker Male 00:51:09 29.326 Mph Claim
2 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:51:52 28.921 Mph Claim
3 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 00:52:33 28.545 Mph Claim
4 Justyn Cannon Male 00:52:48 28.409 Mph Claim
5 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:53:15 28.169 Mph Claim
6 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
7 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
8 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
9 Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow 00:54:22 27.591 Mph Claim
10 Phil Brown Male 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
11 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 00:54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
12 Sam Hayes Male 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
13 Kevin Gill Male 00:55:02 27.257 Mph Claim
14 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 00:55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
15 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 00:55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
16 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
16 Nicolas Pitt Male 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
18 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 00:55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
19 Rob Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
20 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 00:56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
21 Phil Melling Male Wootton Tri 00:56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
22 Tony May Male North Road CC 00:56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
23 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
24 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:56:52 26.378 Mph
24 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
26 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
27 Chris Starling Male High Wycombe CC 00:57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
28 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 00:57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
29 Peter Doherty Male South Western Road Club 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
30 Tim Childs Male Vet 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
31 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
32 Pete Hyland Male 00:57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
33 Jamie Scanlan Male Oxford City RC 00:57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
34 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
35 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
36 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
37 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
38 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
39 Alex Turner Male 00:59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
40 Simon Best Male North Road CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
40 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
42 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
43 Paul Coles Male 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
44 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
45 Vince Dey Male 00:59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
46 Simon Gent Male East London Velo 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
46 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Burnett Male 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
49 Clive Corns Male Icknield RC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
50 Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
51 Anna Grundy (Miss) Male East London Velo 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
52 David Barker Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
53 Paul Barnes Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
54 Damian Poulter Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
55 Alex Peeke Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Bright Male Vet 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
57 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:00:49 24.665 Mph
58 Sue Fenwick (Mrs) Male Crest CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
59 Paul Hall Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
60 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
60 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
62 Louise Schuller (Miss) Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
63 Arja Scarsbrook (Mrs) Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
64 Bill Bentley Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
65 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
66 Sharon Morris (Mrs) Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
67 Marina Bloom (Mrs) Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
68 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
69 Andrew Ilsley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
70 Tim Chandler Male 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
71 Merv Player Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
72 Len Orrick Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
73 Ken Smith Male 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
74 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
75 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
76 Colin Hodges Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
77 Yvonne Gurney (Mrs) Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:14 23.353 Mph Claim
78 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
79 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
80 Andrew Porter Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
81 Ralph Richardson Male 1:06:38 22.512 Mph Claim
82 Mike Bloom Male 1:06:39 22.506 Mph Claim
83 Sam Parker Male Finsbury Park CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim
84 Caroline Harding (Miss) Male Senior 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
85 Ken Usher Male Icknield RC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
86 Sue Clarke (Mrs) Male Team Cambridge 1:07:53 22.097 Mph Claim
87 Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
88 Rik Middleton Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:09:18 21.645 Mph Claim
89 Richard Bland Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:10:51 21.172 Mph Claim
90 Martin Arnold Male 1:13:41 20.358 Mph Claim
91 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:16:14 19.677 Mph Claim