Ferryhill Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Tuckett Male 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Meadows Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
4 Haydn Maughan Male Ryton Tri Club 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Fullerton Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Knights Male Vet 58:36 25.598 Mph 0
7 David Robinson Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
8 Russ Richardson Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Thirling Male 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Martin Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Thaxter Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Lund Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Felce Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
14 Howard Heighton Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Moss Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
17 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Johnson Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
19 Oliver Pearce Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ben Garrard Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Edmond Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
22 Craig Fenwick Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Smedley Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Iffland Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alan Lang Male Derwentside CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nathan Smedley Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Anderson Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
29 J Belt Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
31 Miss Mathilde Matthijsse Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
32 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0
33 Peter Guy Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
34 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Hagan Male Derwentside CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Faulder Male Wansbeck CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Warner Male 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
44 Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gert Gammelin Male 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Gittens Male 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
47 Selwyn Ives Male West Pennine Road Club 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Dawson Male 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ralph Bentley Male Otley CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
50 Miss Annabel Sill Male 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
51 Miss Lucy Sill Male 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:11:54 20.863 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Johnson Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph 0 Claim
54 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 1:13:43 20.348 Mph 0 Claim
55 Miss Sharon Clifford Male 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tim Jenkins Male Sunderland Clarion 1:13:51 20.312 Mph 0 Claim
57 Phil Lewis Male 1:13:56 20.289 Mph 0 Claim
58 Anthony Mckinnell Male 1:14:30 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Watson Male 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 0 Claim
60 Les Gray Male 1:14:57 20.014 Mph 0 Claim
61 Keith Richardson Male 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 0 Claim
62 Philip Everitt Male 1:15:12 19.947 Mph 0 Claim
63 Donald Chandler Male 1:15:54 19.763 Mph 0 Claim
64 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:15:59 19.741 Mph 0 Claim
65 Joe Short Male Houghton CC 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Penny Male 1:22:22 18.211 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stephen Kerr Male Sunderland Clarion 1:23:04 18.058 Mph 0 Claim
DNS George Hugill Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Harris Male 0 Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Drake Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Len Grayson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Terry Walsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Ragsdale Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Foster Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Standring Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS George Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Frank Kerry Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Mrs Mary Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mrs Kay Bate Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Holtby Male 0 Claim
DNS Roy Oakes Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male 0 Claim