Alton CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Wouter Sybrandy Male 51:31 29.117 Mph Claim
2 Richard Simmonds Male 52:04 28.81 Mph Claim
3 Lee Turner Male 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
4 Niall Digby Male 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
5 Mark Newton Male 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
6 John Sibley Male 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
7 Anthony Schroeder Male 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
8 Stephen Berry Male Senior 56:59 26.324 Mph
9 Lee Chaplin Male 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
10 Paul Read Male 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
11 Tom Bolton Male 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
12 Jim Burdett Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
13 Paul Flight Male 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
14 Richard Gifford Male 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
15 Richard Howes Male 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
16 Philip Watkins Male 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
17 Giles Bowell Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
18 Ian Bashford Male 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
19 Ralph Richardson Male 59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
20 Tim Childs Male Vet 59:36 25.168 Mph
21 Pete Hyland Male 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
22 David Motton Male 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
23 Philip Watts Male 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
24 Ian Bibby Male 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
25 Rob Taylor Male Senior 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
26 Stefano Arcidiacono Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
27 Greg Elliott Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
28 Kevin Grimshaw Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
29 Stuart Morgan Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
30 Ed Rieu Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
31 Ian Owen Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
32 David Twin Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
33 Richard Williams Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
34 David George Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
35 Derek Dowden Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
36 Jonathan Thomas Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
37 Alan Sherman Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
38 Stephen Kemsley Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Payne Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
40 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
41 Howard Waller (Trike) Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
42 Mark Scanlan Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
43 Andy Malone Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
44 Nathan Chamberlain Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
45 Rob Wood Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
46 Michael Gowan Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
47 Peter Cookson Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
48 Chris Scarlett Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
49 John Allen Male 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
50 Geoff Clifton Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
51 Shaun Blow Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
52 Julian Barnard Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
53 Chris Newman Male 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
54 Stuart Jago Male C4 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
55 Donald Awcock Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
56 Ian Howard Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
57 Terry Belbin Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
58 Graham Brook Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
59 Graham Pettitt Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
60 David Hickman Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
61 Chris Kitchenham Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
62 Jonty Cowan Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
63 Ian Cargill Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
64 Matthew Preston Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
65 Joseph Foley Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
66 Ben Hardisty Male 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
67 David Butler Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
68 John Mankelow Male 1:05:28 22.913 Mph Claim
69 Roger Griffiths Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
70 Alan Emmott Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
71 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:57 22.745 Mph
72 Neil Holdsworth Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
73 Bob Lyle Male 1:06:01 22.722 Mph Claim
74 Oscar Maestrini Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
75 Chris Thain Male 1:06:32 22.545 Mph Claim
76 Peter Horsfield Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
77 Michael Twitchett Male 1:07:13 22.316 Mph Claim
78 Eddie Allen Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph Claim
79 Simon Tonge Male 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
80 Colin Gray Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
81 Miss Joanna Wells Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
82 Peter Wilson Male 1:07:52 22.102 Mph Claim
83 Graeme Blair Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
84 Laurie Broad Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph Claim
85 Tom Stanley Male 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
86 Steve Fleming Male 1:08:24 21.93 Mph Claim
87 Phil Pearson Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
88 John Percival Male 1:09:04 21.718 Mph Claim
89 Lars Menken Male 1:11:35 20.955 Mph Claim
90 Chris Summers Male 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
91 Ms Rachel Whittaker Male 1:12:39 20.647 Mph Claim
92 Tom Woodland Male 1:13:38 20.371 Mph Claim
93 Dave Gaida Male 1:14:57 20.014 Mph Claim
94 Miss Hayley Wakeford Male 1:19:06 18.964 Mph Claim
95 Chris Hart Male 1:19:42 18.821 Mph Claim
96 Mrs Jackie Wakeford Male 1:21:39 18.371 Mph Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male Claim
DNS David Haggart Male Claim
DNS Stan MacIak Male Claim
DNS Gavin Francis Male Claim
DNS Miss Joanne McRae Male Claim
DNS Miss Jill Bartlett Male Claim
DNS Geoff Newman Male Claim
DNS John Glaysher Male Claim
DNS Sam Allen Male Claim
DNS Richard Fernandez Male Claim
DNS Gawie Nienaber Male Claim
DNS Mark Rosser Male Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Claim
DNS Miss Katie Crowe Male Claim
DNS Peter Graham Male Claim
DNS Mike Naulls Male VC Revolution Claim
DNS Mrs Lisa Scarlett Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Claim
DNS Barry McDermott Male Claim
DNS Andrew Sturt Male Claim
DNS Dave Welling Male Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Claim