a3crg 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:40:50 29.752 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Walkling Male 1:42:48 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
3 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 1:43:51 28.888 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 1:45:43 28.378 Mph 0 Claim
5 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:45:56 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
6 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 1:46:10 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
7 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:46:14 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Tout Male 1:46:21 28.209 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jeremy Ponting Male ...a3crg 1:46:38 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:47:39 27.868 Mph 0 Claim
10 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 1:47:39 27.868 Mph 0
12 Max Baldock Male 1:47:58 27.786 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Burton Male 1:48:18 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:49:16 27.456 Mph 0
15 Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC 1:49:19 27.443 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:49:32 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
17 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 1:50:00 27.273 Mph 0
18 Justyn Cannon Male 1:50:04 27.256 Mph 0 Claim
19 Julian Thacker Male CC Weymouth 1:50:06 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alex Wake Male London Dynamo 1:50:08 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
21 Geoff Loveman Male 1:50:14 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:50:16 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gawie Nienaber Male 1:50:29 27.153 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 1:51:19 26.95 Mph 0 Claim
25 Brian Molloy Male Vet 1:51:20 26.946 Mph 0
26 Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 1:51:21 26.942 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 1:52:50 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matt Melville Male Senior 1:53:05 26.529 Mph 0
29 John Sibley Male 1:53:21 26.467 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Pickering Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:53:39 26.397 Mph 0 Claim
31 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 1:53:51 26.35 Mph 0 Claim
32 John French Male 1:53:52 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Healey Male 1:54:25 26.22 Mph 0 Claim
34 Matt Wall Male 1:54:46 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Hobley Male 1:54:47 26.136 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Brambleby Male 1:54:48 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Donne Male 1:55:11 26.045 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robert Gilmour Male 1:55:24 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tom Cox Male 1:55:26 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andy Lack Male 1:55:28 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
42 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 1:55:51 25.896 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 1:56:04 25.847 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 1:56:29 25.755 Mph 0 Claim
45 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Sotonia CC 1:56:31 25.747 Mph 0 Claim
46 Xavier Disley Male Senior ...a3crg 1:56:35 25.733 Mph 0
47 Louise Dutch Male 1:57:15 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Cardy Male CC Weymouth 1:57:37 25.507 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:57:40 25.496 Mph 0
50 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 1:57:59 25.427 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Woolford Male Vet 1:58:26 25.331 Mph 0
52 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:58:40 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male ...a3crg 1:58:50 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Ashton Male 1:58:51 25.242 Mph 0 Claim
55 Randie Shenton Male Team Swift 1:59:12 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lawrence Down Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:59:13 25.164 Mph 0 Claim
57 Malcolm Woolsey Male 1:59:17 25.15 Mph 0 Claim
58 Shay Giles Male 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0 Claim
59 Rebecca Slack Male London Dynamo 2:00:38 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 2:00:43 24.852 Mph 0 Claim
61 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:00:53 24.817 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 2:01:00 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:01:13 24.749 Mph 0 Claim
64 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 2:01:18 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter McGuinnis Male Southdown Velo 2:01:29 24.695 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Coles Male 2:01:31 24.688 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Oliver Male 2:01:31 24.688 Mph 0 Claim
68 Oliver Roberts Male 2:02:19 24.526 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stuart Thompson Male 2:03:19 24.328 Mph 0 Claim
70 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 2:03:24 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
71 Carole Gandy Male 2:04:49 24.035 Mph 0 Claim
72 Danuta Tinn Male ...a3crg 2:05:02 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
73 Nigel Young Male ...a3crg 2:05:25 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
74 Maryka Sennema Male Senior 2:05:43 23.863 Mph 0
75 Juliette Clark Male 2:06:16 23.759 Mph 0 Claim
76 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:06:22 23.74 Mph 0 Claim
77 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 2:06:47 23.662 Mph 0 Claim
78 Claire Lee Male Senior 2:07:03 23.613 Mph 0
79 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:07:04 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
80 Lucinda Seymour Male Reading CC 2:07:05 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michelle Lindley Male CC Weymouth 2:07:06 23.603 Mph 0 Claim
82 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 2:07:16 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
83 Claire Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:08:35 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 2:09:00 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
85 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 2:09:40 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
86 Oliver Walker Male 2:09:52 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ralph Godwin Male ...a3crg 2:09:58 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
88 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 2:10:22 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
89 Sarah Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 2:14:03 22.38 Mph 0 Claim
90 Ian Windall Male 2:15:28 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
91 Jill Bartlett Male 2:19:57 21.436 Mph 0 Claim
92 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 2:20:55 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
93 Dave Bennett Male 2:26:07 20.532 Mph 0 Claim
94 Judith Martin Male 2:26:18 20.506 Mph 0 Claim
95 Michael Wakely Male Redmon CC 2:27:45 20.305 Mph 0 Claim
96 Nigel Bicknell Male 2:29:12 20.107 Mph 0 Claim