Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: g50/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 1:52:41 26.623 Mph 0 Claim
2 Pete Morris Male Team ASL 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brindley Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 1:53:57 26.327 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 1:55:27 25.985 Mph 0
5 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 1:59:12 25.168 Mph 0
7 Nico Van Der Westhuizen Male Epsom CC 2:00:25 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stu Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 2:01:24 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
9 Conor Clancy Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0
10 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 2:01:59 24.594 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:02:03 24.58 Mph 0
12 James Hughes Male Bec CC 2:02:15 24.54 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:03:11 24.354 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:14 24.344 Mph 0
15 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:53 24.216 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 2:03:58 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Cheesman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:05 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:05:54 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kevin Wolff Male Old Portlians CC 2:05:54 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
21 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:06:52 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 2:07:00 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
23 Colin Chambers Male Crawley Wheelers 2:07:49 23.471 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 2:08:05 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
25 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 2:08:07 23.416 Mph 0 Claim
26 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 2:08:23 23.367 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mel Wasley Male Senior Epsom CC 2:09:26 23.178 Mph 0
29 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:09:31 23.163 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 2:09:41 23.133 Mph 0 Claim
31 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:12:06 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
32 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:14:12 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Perryman Male WyndyMilla 2:14:26 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:15:32 22.135 Mph 0
35 Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 2:15:39 22.116 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:16:46 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 2:16:49 21.927 Mph 0
38 Peter Rowe Male 2:16:54 21.914 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:19:25 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
40 Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers 2:19:40 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
41 Helen Bullimore Male 2:19:55 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
42 Sharon Chladek Male Crawley Wheelers 2:22:20 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:22:33 21.045 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:22:53 20.996 Mph 0
45 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:23:22 20.925 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Seymour Male Tooting BC 2:25:21 20.64 Mph 0 Claim
47 Valerie Place Male Vet 2:26:14 20.515 Mph 0
48 Deborah Munton Male 7Oaks Tri Club 2:37:08 19.092 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Varian Male Epsom CC 2:38:54 18.88 Mph 0 Claim
50 Rome Bhamra Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:41:39 18.559 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:42:18 18.484 Mph 0
52 Lynda Gale Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:43:50 18.311 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ananda Mello-costa Male Horsham Cycling 2:55:43 17.073 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male 0 Claim
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Tracey Horne Male Team Endurance 0 Claim
DNS Elin Williamson Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Emsley Male Team ASL 0 Claim
DNS Mark Horne Male Team Endurance 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Bartley Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs-brennan Male Senior Redhill CC 0
DNS Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Salim Mohamed Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS James Ryan Male Team ASL 0 Claim
DNS Dan Cole Male 0 Claim