Colchester Rovers 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Smith Male Vet 56:09 26.714 Mph
2 Lee Bark Male 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
3 Dean Lubin Male 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
4 Rob Young Male 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
5 Colin Wilgress Male 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
6 Glenn Taylor Male 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
7 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 58:24 25.685 Mph
9 Nick Hastler Male 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
10 Darren Frostick Male VC Revolution 59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
11 Lee Desborough Male 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
12 Murat Ozdenya Male 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
13 David Bryant Male 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
14 Phil Jarvis Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
15 John Iszatt Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
16 Mark Lloyd Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
17 Neil Dowie Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
18 David West Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
19 Adrian Manley Male Vet 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
20 Simon Ginger Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
21 Andy Page Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
22 Stephen McDonald Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
23 John Bonnyhood Male VC Revolution 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
24 Colin Lewin Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
25 Rick Laws Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
26 Jim Reed Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
27 Ken Baker Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
28 James Rush Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
29 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
30 Gwen Cook Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
31 Paul Sexton Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
32 Helen Boatman Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
33 Neil Watts Male 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
34 Peter Newell Male 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
35 Keith Dalton Male 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
36 Stewart Kirk Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph Claim
37 Stephen Green Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
38 Kate Hodgkiss Male 1:07:34 22.201 Mph Claim
39 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph Claim
40 Richard Jackson Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
41 Giselle Devlin Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
42 Hugh Ward Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
43 Stuart Bursill Male 1:10:20 21.327 Mph Claim
44 Elspeth Knott Male 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim
45 Paul Hirst Male 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
46 Anthony Anderson Male 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
47 Steve Hutley Male 1:11:47 20.896 Mph Claim
48 Les Morris Male 1:11:54 20.863 Mph Claim
49 Richard Claxton Male 1:12:24 20.718 Mph Claim
50 Peter Clarke Male 1:13:16 20.473 Mph Claim
51 Barry Lee Male 1:13:30 20.408 Mph Claim
52 Carrie Hook Male 1:13:38 20.371 Mph Claim
53 Douglas Williams Male Vet 1:14:55 20.022 Mph
54 Anna Anderson Male 1:16:16 19.668 Mph Claim
55 Miriam Edwards Male 1:16:37 19.578 Mph Claim
56 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male 1:16:49 19.527 Mph Claim
57 Ian McKenzie Male 1:17:44 19.297 Mph Claim
58 Carla Holroyd Male 1:18:46 19.044 Mph Claim
59 Karthic Kukathasan Male 1:19:23 18.896 Mph Claim
60 Colin White Male 1:22:49 18.113 Mph Claim
61 Bill Gilham Male 1:22:52 18.102 Mph Claim
62 Hugh Markham-Lee Male 1:23:22 17.993 Mph Claim
63 Hamish Hore Male 1:24:14 17.808 Mph Claim
64 Barbara Law Male 1:26:07 17.418 Mph Claim
65 Kuruparan Kukathasan Male 1:36:25 15.558 Mph Claim
DNS Jason Chester Male Claim
DNS Les Church Male Claim
DNS David Miesner Male Claim
DNS Brian Swallow Male Claim