BTTC (Masters)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 20.8 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jeff Jones Male 00:45:09 27.641 Mph Claim
2 Danny Axford Male 00:45:14 27.59 Mph Claim
3 Kevin Tye Male 00:45:34 27.388 Mph Claim
4 Ben Anstie Male 00:45:49 27.239 Mph Claim
5 Steve Walkling Male 00:45:50 27.229 Mph Claim
6 Steve Golla Male 00:45:57 27.16 Mph Claim
7 Richard Prebble Male 00:46:02 27.111 Mph Claim
8 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:46:06 27.071 Mph
9 Darren Barclay Male 00:46:07 27.062 Mph Claim
10 Jimmy Wright Male Preston Whs 00:46:08 27.052 Mph Claim
11 Patrick Brennan Male Senior 00:46:17 26.964 Mph
12 Martin Smith Male 00:46:18 26.954 Mph Claim
13 Mick St Leger Male 00:46:20 26.935 Mph Claim
14 Simon Tout Male 00:46:21 26.925 Mph Claim
15 Graeme Stirzaker Male 00:46:27 26.867 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Whitewick Male 00:46:35 26.79 Mph Claim
17 Roy Chamberlain Male 00:46:45 26.695 Mph Claim
18 Tim Carter Male 00:46:46 26.685 Mph Claim
19 Alan Warburton Male Senior 00:46:49 26.657 Mph
20 Dave Dent Male 00:46:58 26.572 Mph Claim
21 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:47:03 26.525 Mph
22 James Heaton Male 00:47:03 26.525 Mph Claim
23 Rob Weare Male 00:47:06 26.497 Mph Claim
24 David Watson Male 00:47:06 26.497 Mph Claim
25 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 00:47:07 26.487 Mph Claim
26 Colin Griffiths Male Welland Valley CC 00:47:15 26.412 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Meilak Male 00:47:19 26.375 Mph Claim
28 David Pollard Male 00:47:22 26.347 Mph Claim
29 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 00:47:22 26.347 Mph Claim
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:47:25 26.32 Mph
31 James Whatling Male 00:47:33 26.246 Mph Claim
32 Paul Pickup Male 00:47:35 26.227 Mph Claim
33 Martin Garner Male 00:47:38 26.2 Mph Claim
34 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 00:47:39 26.191 Mph
35 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:47:42 26.163 Mph Claim
36 Sean Williams Male Senior 00:47:44 26.145 Mph
37 David Wheeler Male 00:47:46 26.127 Mph Claim
38 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 00:47:50 26.09 Mph Claim
39 Paul Holdsworth Male 00:47:56 26.036 Mph Claim
40 Geoff Platts Male 00:47:59 26.009 Mph Claim
41 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 00:48:01 25.991 Mph Claim
42 Simon Berogna Male 00:48:09 25.919 Mph Claim
43 Christopher Stocks Male 00:48:10 25.91 Mph Claim
44 John Wager Male 00:48:13 25.883 Mph Claim
45 Aaron McCaffrey Male 00:48:13 25.883 Mph Claim
46 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge Velo 00:48:21 25.812 Mph Claim
47 Pete Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 00:48:22 25.803 Mph Claim
48 James Goward Male Farnham RC 00:48:23 25.794 Mph Claim
49 Andy Eagers Male 00:48:26 25.767 Mph Claim
50 Bryce Dyer Male 00:48:35 25.688 Mph Claim
51 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:48:35 25.688 Mph Claim
52 Peter Weir Male 00:48:38 25.661 Mph Claim
53 James Stephenson Male 00:48:45 25.6 Mph Claim
54 James Fox Male 00:48:47 25.582 Mph Claim
55 Simon Edney Male 00:48:50 25.556 Mph Claim
56 Peter Georgi Male 00:48:53 25.53 Mph Claim
57 Bob Garlinge Male 00:48:55 25.513 Mph Claim
58 Martin Piper Male 00:48:56 25.504 Mph Claim
59 Ian White Male Farnham RC 00:48:56 25.504 Mph Claim
60 Earl Smith Male 00:48:58 25.486 Mph Claim
61 Stuart Lemanski Male API-Metrow 00:49:00 25.469 Mph Claim
62 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 00:49:04 25.435 Mph Claim
63 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 00:49:08 25.4 Mph Claim
64 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet 00:49:14 25.348 Mph
65 Reg Smith Male 00:49:18 25.314 Mph Claim
66 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 00:49:18 25.314 Mph Claim
67 Jake Prior Male 00:49:19 25.306 Mph Claim
68 Barrie Mitchell Male 00:49:24 25.263 Mph Claim
69 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:49:28 25.229 Mph Claim
70 James Rutherford Male 00:49:32 25.195 Mph Claim
71 John Herring Male 00:49:45 25.085 Mph Claim
72 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:50:05 24.918 Mph
73 Eddie Adkins Male 00:50:08 24.893 Mph Claim
74 Paul Verlander Male 00:50:18 24.811 Mph Claim
75 David Lund Male 00:50:19 24.803 Mph Claim
76 Ian Houvenaghel Male One and All Cycling 00:50:28 24.729 Mph Claim
77 Gerard Oram Male 00:50:34 24.68 Mph Claim
78 Michael Stallard Male 00:50:48 24.567 Mph Claim
79 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:50:49 24.559 Mph
80 Peter Graham Male North Hampshire RC 00:50:52 24.535 Mph Claim
81 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 00:50:56 24.502 Mph Claim
82 Steve Taylor Male 00:50:56 24.502 Mph Claim
83 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 00:51:01 24.462 Mph Claim
84 Peter Ward Male 00:51:06 24.422 Mph Claim
85 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 00:51:07 24.415 Mph Claim
86 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:51:17 24.335 Mph Claim
87 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 00:51:27 24.256 Mph Claim
88 Simon Greenland Male 00:51:29 24.241 Mph Claim
89 Ben Nicholson Male Twickenham CC 00:51:58 24.015 Mph Claim
90 Jeremy Mulkern Male Aylesbury CC 00:52:15 23.885 Mph Claim
91 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:52:26 23.801 Mph Claim
92 Richard Webster Male 00:52:34 23.741 Mph Claim
93 Ralph Dadswell Male 00:52:39 23.703 Mph Claim
94 John Gabriel Male 00:52:58 23.562 Mph Claim
95 Alex Peeke Male 00:52:59 23.554 Mph Claim
96 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 00:53:01 23.54 Mph Claim
97 Pete Wager Male V C Meudon 00:53:03 23.525 Mph Claim
98 Richard John Male 00:53:06 23.503 Mph Claim
99 Paul Williams Male 00:53:14 23.444 Mph Claim
100 Gary Kondor Male 00:53:21 23.392 Mph Claim
101 Nicholas Kershaw Male Welland Valley CC 00:53:23 23.378 Mph Claim
102 Simon Layfield Male 00:53:30 23.327 Mph Claim
103 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 00:53:32 23.312 Mph
104 Andrew Burnett Male 00:53:56 23.139 Mph Claim
105 Graham Huck Male 00:53:58 23.125 Mph Claim
106 Michael Ives Male 00:54:10 23.04 Mph Claim
107 Allan Miller Male 00:54:51 22.753 Mph Claim
108 John Eames Male Corsham RC 00:54:57 22.711 Mph Claim
109 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male Welwyn Whs 00:55:30 22.486 Mph Claim
110 Tony Meilak Male 00:55:31 22.48 Mph Claim
111 Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:55:42 22.406 Mph Claim
112 James Johnson Male Welwyn Whs 00:55:44 22.392 Mph Claim
113 Tim Chandler Male Welwyn Whs 00:56:05 22.252 Mph Claim
114 Ken Roberts Male Preston Whs 00:56:17 22.173 Mph Claim
115 Mark Kleanthous Male Team Milton Keynes 00:56:28 22.101 Mph Claim
116 Bruce English Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:46 21.985 Mph Claim
117 John Bevan Male 00:56:59 21.901 Mph Claim
118 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 00:57:20 21.767 Mph Claim
119 Brian Foran Male Lampard RC 00:58:05 21.486 Mph Claim
120 Allan Renyard Male Vet 00:58:07 21.474 Mph
121 Tim Carey Male A5 Rangers CC 00:58:54 21.188 Mph Claim
122 Alan Colburn Male 00:59:02 21.14 Mph Claim
123 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 00:59:15 21.063 Mph Claim
124 Andy Murray Male 1:01:27 20.309 Mph Claim
125 Alexandra Zebedee (W) Male 1:03:03 19.794 Mph Claim
126 David Barry Male 1:13:08 17.065 Mph Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Scott Rose Male Claim
DNS Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Alan Newark Male Claim
DNS Warren King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Michael Donnelly Male British Masters Cycle Racing Claim
DNS Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Frank Murphy Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male Claim
DNS Brian Tear Male Claim
DNS Lee Fuller Male Claim
DNS Colin Whitford Male Claim
DNS Carl Ferri Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Anthony Peachey Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Steve Legg Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Colin Roshier Male Claim
DNS Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Jeremy Ponting Male Claim