Ludlow CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/6B
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
2 Jon Howard Male 20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
3 Stephen Minton Male Ludlow CC 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
4 Matthew Millward Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
5 Simon Harrison Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
6 Dan Cutting Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
7 Oliver Hayward Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
8 Daniel Watts Male Senior 22:06 27.149 Mph
9 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
10 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
11 Paul Guest Male Vet 22:33 26.607 Mph
12 Peter Whitby Male Ludlow CC 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
12 Sam Morris Male Wrekinsport CC 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
14 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:39 26.489 Mph
15 Kean Bendelow Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Rose Male Nova Raiders CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
17 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 23:04 26.011 Mph
18 Peter Ackroyd Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
19 Paul Stephens Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
20 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
20 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
22 John French Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
23 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
24 Simon John Geary Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
25 Paul Gibson Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
26 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
26 William Baugh Male Ludlow CC 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
28 David Drew Male 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
29 Jeffery Rees Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
30 Andy Hazell Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
30 Pauline Ann Hughes Male Paramount CRT 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
32 Alec Bond Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
33 Ron Clews Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
34 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
35 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
36 Paul Durrant Male 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
37 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
38 Jenny York Male 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
39 David Prior Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
40 Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
41 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
42 John Robertson Male 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
42 Victoria Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
44 Willam Hints Male Ludlow CC 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
45 Ed Hadley Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
46 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
47 Simon Davies Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
48 Mick Ward Male 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
49 Matthew Tilson Male Ludlow CC 27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
50 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:47 21.595 Mph
51 Dave Nicholas Male 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
52 Patrick Haywood Male 28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
53 Norman Fenn Male 30:03 19.966 Mph Claim
54 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 30:22 19.758 Mph Claim
DNS Fraser MacKinnon Male Claim
DNS James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC Claim