Port Talbot Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David McCann Male 45:54 32.68 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male 46:07 32.527 Mph 0 Claim
3 Danny Axford Male 48:44 30.78 Mph 0 Claim
4 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 48:52 30.696 Mph 0
5 Stu Dodd Male 49:02 30.592 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alan Warburton Male Senior 49:04 30.571 Mph 0
7 Mick St Leger Male Vet 49:12 30.488 Mph 0
8 Ben Anstie Male 49:19 30.416 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Simpkins Male 49:22 30.385 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Bason Male 49:26 30.344 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dean Robinson Male 49:28 30.324 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ceri Pritchard Male 49:30 30.303 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jon Wynn Male 49:41 30.192 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 49:58 30.02 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rob Weare Male 50:06 29.94 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dan Sadler Male Senior 50:07 29.931 Mph 0
17 Paul Jones Male 50:11 29.891 Mph 0 Claim
18 Colin Parry Male 50:13 29.871 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Harradine Male CC Topp 50:19 29.812 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Kaye Male 50:32 29.684 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Weir Male 50:35 29.654 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 50:35 29.654 Mph 0
23 Meurig James Male Willesden CC 50:37 29.635 Mph 0 Claim
24 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 50:52 29.489 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mathew Purhouse Male Warwickshire Road Club 50:54 29.47 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Coles Male Vet 50:59 29.422 Mph 0
27 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 51:08 29.335 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Legg Male 51:10 29.316 Mph 0 Claim
29 Justin Cannon Male 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
30 Carlo Berton Male 51:22 29.202 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Haward Male Severn Road Club 51:34 29.089 Mph 0 Claim
32 Josh Gosselin Male 51:37 29.061 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matt Harrison Male 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 51:39 29.042 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Parry Male 51:46 28.977 Mph 0 Claim
36 Earl Smith Male 51:49 28.949 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 51:51 28.93 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mike Piper Male San Fairy Ann CC 51:52 28.921 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon Cannings Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 51:53 28.911 Mph 0
40 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
41 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rhys Lloyd Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
43 Hugh Davies Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
44 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 52:28 28.59 Mph 0
45 Rick Johnston Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
46 Lee Sanderson Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
47 Derek Rogers Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
48 John French Male Oxford City RC 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Best Male North Road CC 52:55 28.347 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gianni Epifam Male Manx Viking Wheelers 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gary Jones Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stuart Evans Male 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
53 Wayne Dudley Male 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
54 Leighton Girling Male 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Brice Male 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Saunders Male Mid Devon CC 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Gifford Male 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
60 Phillip Morgan Male Senior 53:46 27.899 Mph 0
61 Phillip Brown Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stephen Wilkins Male 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tom Cox Male 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Herring Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
65 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Wilkinson Male Severn Road Club 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
67 Johnathan Sadler Male 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
68 Andrew Sparks Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mark Hiddlestone Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
70 Richard Gambling Male 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
71 Shay Giles Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Dalling Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
73 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
74 Christopher Jones Male CC Weymouth 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Robinson Male Ystwyth CC 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tom Woolard Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
77 Christopher Phillips Male 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
78 Neil Ridley Male 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris Tweedie Male 54:48 27.373 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stan MacIak Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Gostelow Male 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mark Woolford Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mark Marsland Male 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
84 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Leighton Male Senior Severn Road Club 55:18 27.125 Mph 0
86 Steven Madeley Male 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
88 Simon Geary Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
89 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
90 Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ian Davies Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
92 Steve Wright Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
93 Michael Harbourne Male Warwickshire Road Club 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
94 Matt Plews Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
95 Paul Durrant Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
96 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
97 Dave Poulter Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
98 Peter Murrieri Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
99 Alan Taylor Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
100 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
101 Ken Washington Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
102 Steven Goodbier Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Ashton Male Royal Sutton CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Burke Male 0
DNS Mark Bird Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Burgess Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Raymond Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Black Male 0 Claim
DNS Desmond Astley Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Childs Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Locock Male CC Weymouth 0 Claim
DNS Nino Picolli Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Waters-Peach Male Royal Sutton CC 0 Claim