Northampton & District CA (TT Series 6 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20.8 Miles
  • Course: NC15B
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male 45:17 27.56 Mph Claim
2 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 46:03 27.101 Mph
3 Andrew Green Male 46:22 26.916 Mph Claim
4 Paul Lunn Male 46:26 26.877 Mph Claim
5 James Middleton Male Senior 46:42 26.724 Mph
6 David Langlands Male Vet 46:59 26.562 Mph
7 James Gelsthorpe Male 47:00 26.553 Mph Claim
8 Luke Hattersley Male 47:07 26.487 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Roffe Male 47:54 26.054 Mph Claim
10 James Stewart Male 48:05 25.955 Mph Claim
11 Steve Wood Male 48:15 25.865 Mph Claim
12 Enrico Cacciatori Male 48:17 25.847 Mph Claim
13 James Moore Male 48:24 25.785 Mph Claim
14 Paul Pardoe Male 48:31 25.723 Mph Claim
15 Simon Pitchford Male 48:39 25.652 Mph Claim
16 Gareth Pymm Male 48:55 25.513 Mph Claim
17 Sam Hayes Male 49:10 25.383 Mph Claim
18 Steven Kaye Male 49:26 25.246 Mph Claim
19 Matt Plews Male 49:27 25.237 Mph Claim
20 Jason Stuart Male 49:54 25.01 Mph Claim
21 Mark Avil Male 50:03 24.935 Mph Claim
22 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 50:11 24.869 Mph Claim
23 Troy Garrity Male 50:25 24.753 Mph Claim
24 James McKenzie Male Vet 50:45 24.591 Mph
25 Martin Atkinson Male 50:45 24.591 Mph Claim
26 Mark Ingram Male 50:52 24.535 Mph Claim
27 Hans Van Nierop Male 50:58 24.486 Mph Claim
28 David Norman Male 51:24 24.28 Mph Claim
29 Simon Doyle Male Vet 51:25 24.272 Mph
30 Steve Robinson Male Vet 51:27 24.256 Mph
31 Christopher Duckworth Male 51:45 24.116 Mph Claim
32 Jackie Field Male Vet 51:46 24.108 Mph
33 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 52:43 23.674 Mph Claim
34 Mark Daniels Male 52:52 23.606 Mph Claim
35 Simon Fitzhugh Male 53:11 23.466 Mph Claim
36 Simon Richardson Male Vet 53:40 23.254 Mph
37 Alastair Shed Male 53:43 23.233 Mph Claim
38 Stuart Short Male 54:07 23.061 Mph Claim
39 Sarah Short Male 54:14 23.011 Mph Claim
40 James Cook Male Senior 54:19 22.976 Mph
41 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 54:23 22.948 Mph Claim
42 Joshua Van Nierop Male Espoir 54:30 22.899 Mph
43 Robert Woodford Male 54:42 22.815 Mph Claim
44 Steve Boat Male 55:01 22.684 Mph Claim
45 Andrew M Smith Male 55:11 22.615 Mph Claim
46 Peter Nix Male 55:12 22.608 Mph Claim
47 Richard Pratt Male 55:39 22.426 Mph Claim
48 Richard Glover Male Vet 56:06 22.246 Mph
49 David Ledgerton Male Vet 56:55 21.927 Mph
50 Philip Merritt Male 57:28 21.717 Mph Claim
51 John Dainty Male 57:55 21.548 Mph Claim
52 Trevor Parrish Male 58:45 21.242 Mph Claim
53 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 58:51 21.206 Mph Claim
54 William Tusting Male 58:57 21.17 Mph Claim
55 Wendy Gooding Male 59:00 21.152 Mph Claim
56 Mick Holliday Male 1:01:26 20.315 Mph Claim
57 Christopher Tew Male 1:06:51 18.668 Mph Claim
58 Michael Wood Male 1:07:18 18.544 Mph Claim
59 Graham Bickle Male Vet 1:08:11 18.303 Mph
60 Maria Gent Male 1:10:59 17.581 Mph Claim
61 Terry Sykes Male 1:13:23 17.006 Mph Claim
62 Stuart Hocknell Male 1:13:25 16.999 Mph Claim
63 Susan Holliday Male 1:21:22 15.338 Mph Claim
DNS Geoff Platts Male Claim
DNS Pete Trotman Male Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Simon Pidduck Male Claim
DNS Mick Atkinson Male Claim
DNS Rob Weall Male Vet
DNS Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo Claim
DNS Anthony Hutton Male Claim