Team Swift 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 48:59 30.623 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Handley Male 50:03 29.97 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stu Dodd Male 50:11 29.891 Mph 0 Claim
4 Barry Charlton Male 50:28 29.723 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Morgan Male 50:43 29.576 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick Sparks Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 50:44 29.567 Mph 0 Claim
7 Scott Povey Male Warwickshire Road Club 50:44 29.567 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nik Bowdler Male 50:48 29.528 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Wilson Male 51:00 29.412 Mph 0 Claim
10 Sam Barker Male 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
11 Joel Wainman Male 51:34 29.089 Mph 0 Claim
12 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 51:49 28.949 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 51:50 28.939 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Ellerton Male 52:00 28.846 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Harradine Male CC Topp 52:08 28.773 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jason Young Male 52:08 28.773 Mph 0 Claim
17 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 52:10 28.754 Mph 0
18 Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC 52:13 28.727 Mph 0 Claim
19 Carlos Riise Male 52:15 28.708 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
21 Adam Duggleby Male Shorter Rochford RT 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
22 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steven Gore-Browne Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nino Piccoli Male API-Metrow 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 52:37 28.508 Mph 0
27 Stuart Walker Male 52:38 28.499 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alan Warburton Male Senior 52:40 28.481 Mph 0
29 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
30 Kelvin Southan Male 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
31 Scott Walker Male Senior 53:02 28.284 Mph 0
32 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:11 28.205 Mph 0
34 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ashley Long Male 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
37 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 53:24 28.09 Mph 0
38 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
39 Scott Burns Male 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jack Green Male Westmead Team 88 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alexander Royle Male Senior 53:34 28.003 Mph 0
43 Daniel Barnett Male 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
44 Joe Murray Male 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matthew Purshouse Male Warwickshire Road Club 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
46 Anthony Nash Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Fleming Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Garner Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
49 Matt Harrison Male 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alfred Hilton Male 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Colledge Male Matlock CC 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Cooke Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tony Parks Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
56 Will Corden Male 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mark Cooper Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Asher Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
60 Derek Roe Male 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tony Taylor Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kevin Jones Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
64 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
66 Philip Brown Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steve Hankey Male 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
68 Edward Moss Male 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
70 Christine McLean W Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
71 Trevor Horton Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
72 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
73 Lynne Taylor W Male Vet 56:27 26.572 Mph 0
74 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
75 Shay Giles Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
76 Richard Hey Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Martin Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
78 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
80 Derek Robinson Male 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
81 Roger Wrenn Male 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
82 Andy Reed Male 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
83 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
84 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
85 Simon Geraci Male 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
86 Edward Watlers Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
87 Cath Weiss W Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
88 Andrew Smith Male Senior 57:10 26.239 Mph 0
89 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
90 Avril Swan W Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
91 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
92 Danuta Tinn W Male ...a3crg 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
93 Clare Ella W Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mark Wynn Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
95 Charlotte Wadsworth W Male Ribble Valley C&RC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
96 terry Beedham Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
97 Carole Gandy W Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
98 Rachael Mellor W Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
99 Alex Deck W Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
99 Louise Day W Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
101 Alexander Hall Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
102 Corinna Francis W Male Chelmer CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
103 Sara Blackburn W Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
104 Claire Lee W Male Senior 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0
105 Ann Staley W Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
106 Sarah Sutton W Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
107 Moira Goodway W Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
108 Linda Hubbard W Male Welland Valley CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
109 Emily Ducker W Male 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
110 Helen Shulver W Male Stevenage CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
111 Elizabeth Pilkington W Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
112 Samantha Mannion W Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
113 Sharon Clifford W Male Coventry Road Club 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
114 Alexandra Zebedee W Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
115 Gill Henshaw W Male 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 0 Claim