VTTA (90 machines)(2 events)(Pref to East Anglia Vets members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:03 26.03 Mph
2 Jim Moffatt Male 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
3 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
4 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
5 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
6 Michael Hennessey Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
7 Robert Watson Male Vet 20:57 28.639 Mph
8 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
9 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
10 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 20:50 28.799 Mph
11 Philip Gosling Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph
12 Sean Taylor Male Vet 20:39 29.055 Mph
13 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
14 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
15 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 20:52 28.753 Mph
16 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:36 26.548 Mph
17 Dave Pitt Male 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
18 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:20 26.865 Mph
19 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
20 John Royal Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
21 Lee Turner Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
22 Steven Bass Male Vet 21:28 27.95 Mph
23 Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
24 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
25 Paul Vickers Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
26 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
27 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
28 Duncan Gilbert Male Chelmer CC 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
29 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
30 Robert Golding Male Vet 21:29 27.928 Mph
31 Darren Bennett Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
32 Keith Clarke Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
33 Simon Warren Male Norwood Paragon CC 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
34 Julian Elliot Male Finsbury Park CC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
35 Rob Engers Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
36 David Howes Male Vet 23:50 25.174 Mph
37 Adrian Traverna Male St Neots CC 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
38 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
39 Jason Turner Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
40 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
41 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
42 Andy Tyler Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
43 John Coles Male 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
44 Henry Wood Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
45 Ian Day Male Vet 22:44 26.392 Mph
46 Glen Clark Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
47 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:56 25.069 Mph
48 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
49 Trevor Parrish Male 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
50 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
51 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
52 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:43 20.19 Mph
53 James Parsons Male North Road CC 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
54 Giles Sharp Male 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
55 Bob Loader Male 29:31 20.327 Mph Claim
56 Denese Hallahan Male 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
57 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
58 Boyd Nicholas Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
59 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
60 Keith Bayford Male Redbridge CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
61 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
62 Paul Vergette Male Godric CC 28:03 21.39 Mph Claim
63 John Shellard Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 28:36 20.978 Mph Claim
64 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
65 Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 36:24 16.483 Mph Claim
66 David Sullivan Male 30:25 19.726 Mph Claim
67 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 31:06 19.292 Mph Claim
68 James Long Male 19:35 30.638 Mph Claim
DNS James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Claim
DNS Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Jame Greenwood Male Claim
DNS Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Stu Wright Male Claim
DNS Glen Grant Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male Claim
DNS Nick Hickman Male Claim
DNS Karl Read Male Claim
DNS Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Lewis Stevens Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Steve Holmes Male VC Norwich Claim
DNS Ewan Hendon Antony Wallis Male Ciclos Uno Claim