North Lancs Rc 28

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Holton Male 1:01:38 27.258 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stephen Henson Male 1:06:41 25.194 Mph 0 Claim
3 Alfred Hilton Male 1:07:00 25.075 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jimmy Wright Male 1:08:04 24.682 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Shallicker Male Senior 1:08:47 24.425 Mph 0
6 Ian Cox Male 1:08:50 24.407 Mph 0 Claim
7 Derek Parkinson Male 1:09:04 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:09:27 24.19 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Ellison Male St Helens Tri 1:10:00 24 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Harrison Male Army Cycling 1:10:11 23.938 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Warrener Male 1:10:11 23.938 Mph 0 Claim
10 Duncan Park Male 1:10:11 23.938 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Orme Male 1:10:57 23.679 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Dursley Male 1:12:08 23.29 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rob Dickinson Male 1:12:16 23.247 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 1:12:43 23.104 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Gibson Male 1:13:14 22.941 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Tonge Male 1:13:28 22.868 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Matthew Kirk Male 1:14:21 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Holladay Male Lakes Road Club 1:14:25 22.576 Mph 0 Claim
21 Philip Robinson Male 1:14:32 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Cullen Male 1:14:52 22.44 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Turner Male 1:15:21 22.296 Mph 0 Claim
24 Glenn Rhodes Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:16:08 22.067 Mph 0
25 Kev Shand Male 1:16:38 21.923 Mph 0 Claim
26 Colin Hayes Male 1:16:46 21.885 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Hargreaves Male 1:17:19 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Tomlinson Male 1:17:58 21.548 Mph 0 Claim
29 Martyn Smithson Male 1:19:53 21.031 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:20:16 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nigel Waddington Male 1:20:19 20.917 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adrian Watts Male 1:21:07 20.711 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Hamilton Male 1:21:15 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Targett Male 1:21:49 20.534 Mph 0 Claim
35 James Prosser Male Vet 1:21:58 20.496 Mph 0
36 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 1:22:09 20.451 Mph 0 Claim
37 Denis Thompson Male Vet 1:22:36 20.339 Mph 0
38 Peter Heywood Male 1:22:56 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tim Howcroft Male 1:22:57 20.253 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Danby Male 1:23:04 20.225 Mph 0 Claim
41 Julian Monk Male 1:23:23 20.148 Mph 0 Claim
42 Harry Haseley Male 1:25:36 19.626 Mph 0 Claim
43 Daniel Banks Male 1:25:41 19.607 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:26:12 19.49 Mph 0 Claim
45 Joe Curran Male 1:26:34 19.407 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mick Braithwaite Male 1:27:13 19.263 Mph 0 Claim
47 Theresa Taylor Male 1:28:05 19.073 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Holden Male 1:30:09 18.636 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Stupples Male 1:32:46 18.11 Mph 0 Claim
50 Danny Davies Male 1:36:26 17.422 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bill Smith Male 1:42:50 16.337 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male 0 Claim
DNS Julie Harrison Male St Helens Tri 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Barry Rimmer Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Rubio Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Fearon Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Duckworth Male 0 Claim