Kent Valley RC (Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2524
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
2 David Allonby Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
3 Ryan Coulton Male Lancaster CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
4 Richard Bickley Male 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
5 Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
6 Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
7 Gethin Butler Male Preston Whs 00:56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
8 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
9 Dave Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
10 Sam Monkhouse Male 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
11 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
12 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:58:52 25.482 Mph
13 Mark Brearton Male Vet 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
14 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
15 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
16 Campbell West Male Kent Valley RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
17 Conor Palliser Male Senior East Bradford CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
18 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
19 Mike Wilson Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
20 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
21 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
23 Randall Shenton Male Team Swift 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
24 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
25 Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
26 Graham Carrick Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
27 Chris Smedley Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
28 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
29 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
30 Martyn Blenkinship Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
31 Martin Collett Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
32 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
33 Will Kerry Male Lancashire RC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
34 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
35 Kevin Crawley Male Vet 1:05:48 22.797 Mph
36 David Shorrock Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
37 Graham Tye Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
38 Richard Bryan Male Kent Valley RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
39 Carol Westmorland Male 1:07:58 22.07 Mph Claim
40 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph Claim
41 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph Claim
42 Hope Kerry Male Lancashire RC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph Claim
44 Tom Smith Male Kent Valley RC 1:15:43 19.811 Mph Claim
45 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:10 19.19 Mph Claim
46 Anna Shaw Male Kent Valley RC 1:19:40 18.829 Mph Claim
47 Jim Lawley Male 1:39:56 15.01 Mph Claim
DNS David Howarth Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Stephen Burke Mbe Male Team Wiggins Claim
DNS Stewart Mounsey Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Steven Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC Claim
DNS David Green Male Bronte Whs Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Keith Melvin Male Claim
DNS Graham Pitcher Male Claim
DNS Ben Palentine Male Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male Claim
DNS Graham Woodhouse Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Ian Wilcock Male Claim
DNS Ben Harrison Male Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift Claim