Featherstone RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Mar-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Gore-Brown Male Team Swift 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
2 Doug Hart Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Surtees Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nigel Goscinski Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mattew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Thompson Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lewis Meadows Male York Cycleworks 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Lunn Male Team Swift 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Marshall Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Rowland Male Team Swift 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Kirk Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Clovis Male Team Swift 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stephen Wood Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Johnson Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Callaghan Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Shacklock Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
19 Garry Cockcroft Male East Bradford CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Woods Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Martin Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richmond Denton Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Burrows Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
24 Anthony Jones Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
25 Howard Firth Male 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Lindsay Male 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
28 George Young Male Team Swift 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Devine Male Malton Whs 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
31 Christopher Danby Male 27:28 21.844 Mph 0 Claim
32 Bill Straker Male Peak Road Club 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ove Indergaard Male 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stan Mills Male 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
35 James Kirrane Male Ravensthorpe CC 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jo.Blackburn Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Woodrup Male 28:15 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoff Bryan Male 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
42 Kevin Spink Male Leeds Westfield CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Castle Male Vet 29:12 20.547 Mph 0
44 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 29:12 20.547 Mph 0
45 Anthony Gill Male 29:16 20.501 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Fitzpatrick Male 29:43 20.19 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 29:58 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
48 Philip Shaw Male 30:19 19.791 Mph 0 Claim
49 Howard Blakeley Male 31:18 19.169 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Baines Male 31:56 18.789 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 33:06 18.126 Mph 0 Claim
52 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 35:52 16.728 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Fitch Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 0 Claim
DNS Mike Rennison Male 0 Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Nash Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Youngson Male 0 Claim