Redmon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Laurence Harding Male 53:33 28.012 Mph Claim
2 Richard Legge Male Senior London Dynamo 55:39 26.954 Mph
3 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
4 Tom Morris Male Cambridge University CC 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
5 Lee Turner Male 56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
6 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
7 Anthony Schroeder Male 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
9 Ed Clark Male Redmon CC 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
10 Philip Watkins Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
11 Simon Smythe Male 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
12 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
13 Dan Bartley Male 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
14 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 59:21 25.274 Mph
15 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
16 Mark Haylett Male 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
17 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
18 Ian Sylvester Male De Laune CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
19 Ron Keeble Male 34 Nomads CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
20 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
21 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
22 Nigel Langridge Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
23 Peter Rowe Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
24 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
25 Stephen Bell Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
26 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
27 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
28 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
29 Paul Perry Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
30 Ian Leeding Male Redhill CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
31 David Haggard Male De Laune CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
32 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
33 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
34 Damian Poulter Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
35 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
36 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph
37 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph Claim
39 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
40 David French Male 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
41 Barry Newman Male Old Portlians CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph Claim
42 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph Claim
43 Stuart Payn Male Central Sussex CC 1:09:07 21.703 Mph Claim
44 John Froud Male Vet 1:09:13 21.671 Mph
45 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:53 21.465 Mph Claim
47 Stephen Alden Male 1:09:54 21.459 Mph Claim
48 Josephine Perry Male 1:10:07 21.393 Mph Claim
49 Daniel Ayton Male London Dynamo 1:10:29 21.282 Mph Claim
50 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
51 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:11:53 20.867 Mph Claim
52 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 1:12:38 20.652 Mph
53 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph Claim
54 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 1:14:06 20.243 Mph Claim
55 Alun Millard Male 1:16:11 19.69 Mph Claim
56 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:16:22 19.642 Mph Claim
57 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:16:35 19.587 Mph Claim
58 Minoru Mitsumoto Male 1:18:32 19.1 Mph Claim
59 Doug Conroy Male Redmon CC 1:20:24 18.657 Mph Claim
60 Colin McDermott Male 1:22:05 18.274 Mph Claim
61 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:28:53 16.876 Mph
62 Adrian Hills Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:31:18 16.43 Mph Claim
DNS Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Jay Chisnall Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS James Hodge Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Claim
DNS Chris Long Male Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS MacHael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim