Addiscombe CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 52:14 28.718 Mph Claim
2 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
3 Lee Turner Male 54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
4 Brian Molloy Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 55:12 27.174 Mph
5 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
6 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
7 Niall Digby Male 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
8 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
9 Philip Watkins Male 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
10 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
11 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
12 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
13 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
14 Doug Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
15 Sylvain Garde Male Addiscombe CC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
17 Simon Smythe Male 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
18 Pete Hyland Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
19 Simon Underwood Male CC Topp 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
21 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
22 Rebecca Slack Male London Dynamo 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
23 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
24 Matt Chapman Male Addiscombe CC 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
26 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:44 25.112 Mph
27 Mark Cole Male Senior 59:47 25.091 Mph
28 Simon Hawkesworth Male Bec CC 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
29 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
30 Rob Taylor Male Senior 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
31 Kevin Grimshaw Male GS Avanti 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
32 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
33 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
34 Neil Stanley Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
35 Mark Haylett Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
36 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
37 Dan Bartley Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
38 Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
39 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
40 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
42 Mark Gower Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
43 Roger Sewell Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
44 Ed Rieu Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
45 Clive Copeland Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
46 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
48 Maryka Sennema Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
49 Jamie Beale Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
50 Tom Killick Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
51 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
52 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
53 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Marshall Male Redhill CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
55 Oliver Roberts Male ...a3crg 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
56 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
57 Tom Cosgrove Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
59 Chris Cowlard Male De Laune CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
60 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
61 James Hodge Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph Claim
62 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
63 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
64 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
65 Stephen Burrows Male 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
66 James Horan Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
67 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
68 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
69 Becky Glover Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
70 Elise Sherwell Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
71 Mathilde Pauls Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
72 Charlotte Blackman Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
73 Ivor Hewitt Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
74 Kimberley Ashton Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph Claim
75 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
76 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
77 Simon Holder Male Senior 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
78 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph Claim
79 Phil Wise Male GS Stella 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
80 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph Claim
81 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:07:38 22.179 Mph
82 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
83 Paul Garner Male 1:07:40 22.168 Mph Claim
84 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
85 Joanne McRae Male 1:07:53 22.097 Mph Claim
86 Stephen Alden Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
87 Joanna Le Cocq Male Velo Sport Jersey 1:08:29 21.903 Mph Claim
88 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:08:43 21.829 Mph Claim
89 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
90 Rachel Baker Male Senior 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
91 Helen Millier Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph Claim
92 Dyanne Holland Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
93 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:10:39 21.232 Mph Claim
94 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:10:47 21.192 Mph Claim
95 Sarah Nisbett Male Gemini BC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph Claim
96 Charlotte Roberge Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:12:13 20.771 Mph Claim
97 Roy Savery Male De Laune CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph Claim
98 Holly Seear Male Twickenham CC 1:12:58 20.558 Mph Claim
99 Lucy Williams Male 1:15:24 19.894 Mph Claim
100 Maria David Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:17:17 19.409 Mph Claim
101 Claire Summers Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:18:02 19.223 Mph Claim
102 Rachel Brookes-Todoric Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:19:24 18.892 Mph Claim
103 Maria Balbi Male Redhill CC 1:33:26 16.054 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Zoe Yendall Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Wiesia Kuczaj Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Julian Bray Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Michael Coyle Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Paul Hone Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Chris Ball Male Claim
DNS Warren Higgins Male Bec CC Claim
DNS Antony Grabham Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Martin Walsh Male Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Claim
DNS Stephen Brake Male Catford CC Ltd Claim
DNS Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC Claim
DNS Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim