Norlond TT Combine 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Barker Male 20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
2 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:49 28.822 Mph
3 Nathan Thompson Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
4 Paul Davis Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
5 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
6 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
7 Martin Reynolds Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
8 Geoff Perry Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph
9 Simon Best Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
10 Laurence Wright Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
11 Andy Blower Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
12 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
13 Mark Cook Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
14 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
15 Phillip Young Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
16 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
17 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
18 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
19 Alan Crane Male Vet 23:21 25.695 Mph
20 Graham Pepperdine Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
21 Andrew Bright Male Vet 23:28 25.568 Mph
22 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
23 Chris Hartley Male Vet 23:43 25.298 Mph
24 Robert Blackmore Male Icknield RC 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
25 Peter Ansty Male 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
26 Niki Hunt Male 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
27 Merv Player Male 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
28 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
29 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
30 Bob Brabbins Male 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
31 Bernard Smith Male 27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
32 Chris Gosling Male St Neots CC 28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
33 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male Claim
DNS Tony May Male Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Jan Ertner Male Claim