Army CU 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phill Sykes Male 00:20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
2 Sean Childs Male Senior 00:20:39 29.055 Mph
3 Chris Ball Male 00:20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
4 Steve Walkling Male 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
5 Edd Charlton Weedy Male 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
6 Aran Stanton Male 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
7 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
8 Garry Drew Male Vet 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
9 Ian Rivers Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
10 Simon Tout Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
11 Dave Green Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
12 Dave Walker Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
13 Steve Kelly Male 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
14 Justyn Cannon Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
15 Colin McDermott Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
16 Simon Berogna Male 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
17 Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
18 Michael Westwell Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
19 Phil Burton Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
20 Guy De Selincourt Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
21 Keith Satchwell Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
22 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
23 Leighton Girling Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
24 Mark Ashton Male ...a3crg 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
25 Rebecca Slack Male London Dynamo 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
26 Dave Butters Male Army Cycling 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
27 Thomas Bertenshaw Male Army Cycling 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
28 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
29 Stuart Edwards Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
30 Dom Cunningham Male 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
31 John Aspell Male Vet Army Cycling 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
32 Chris Peden Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
33 Andy Phipps Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
34 Richard Tulley Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
35 Shaun Green Male Army Cycling 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
36 Jack Russell Male 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
37 Jonathan Pearce Male 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
38 Paul Clark Male Army Cycling 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Branston Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
40 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Senior London Dynamo 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
41 Jonathan Pollard Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
42 Rachel Turner Male London Dynamo 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
43 Rich Berry Male 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
44 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
45 Chris Vellacott Male Vet 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
46 Alan Spurden Male Army Cycling 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
47 Martin Pearson Male Senior 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
48 Rob Ellis Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
49 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
50 Jonathan Stamper Male 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
51 Simon Paget Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
52 Bob Richards Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
53 Steve McCulley Male 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
54 Rob Jones Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
55 Keith Ashby Male 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
56 Craig Russell Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
57 David Hall Male Vet 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
58 David Wallace Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
59 Charlie Gaskell Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
60 Jonathan Asbridge Male 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
61 Paul Cull Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
62 Justin Christoforou-Hazelwood Male Army Cycling 00:25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
63 Tom Cosgrove Male 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
64 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:08 23.872 Mph
65 Trevor Boyd Male Army Cycling 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
66 Bug Wrightson Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
67 Robert Lowe Male 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
68 Peter Richardson Male 00:25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
69 Louise Burman Male ...a3crg 00:25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
70 Andy Hunstone Male 00:25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
71 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
72 Mark King Male 00:26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
73 Paul Cannon Male 00:26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
74 Kevin Skipworth Male Army Cycling 00:26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
75 Nigel Ford Male C2 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
76 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
77 Sam Kelly Male 00:27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
78 Mark Beverstock Male 00:28:04 21.377 Mph Claim
79 Peter Hollyfield Male 00:28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
80 Brian Hall Male 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
81 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 00:29:07 20.606 Mph Claim
82 Cat French Male Army Cycling 00:29:15 20.512 Mph Claim
83 Claire Fraser Male Army Cycling 00:29:33 20.304 Mph Claim
84 Michael Churcher Male 00:32:10 18.652 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Keefe Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Richard Hooper Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Jack Brown Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Philip Morris Male Claim
DNS Peter McGuiness Male Southdown Velo Claim
DNS Mark Taylor Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS George Brent Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Martin Kumm Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Pitt Male Claim
DNS John Sibley Male Claim
DNS Nathan Gosling Male Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male Claim
DNS Patrick Mintram Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Ian Diaper Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Simon Wise Male Claim