Lea Valley CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dr M. Hutchinson Male In-Gear 18:52 31.801 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Wall Male 19:23 30.954 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard O'Rourke Male 19:41 30.482 Mph 0 Claim
4 Scott Westwood Male 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stuart Walker Male 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Balls Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mick Hodson Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Baldwin Male Vet 20:26 29.363 Mph 0
11 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Cammish Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 20:35 29.149 Mph 0
14 Mike Piper Male San Fairy Ann CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Hudson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lee Turner Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Barnes Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
21 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
22 Murat Ozdenya Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Chapman Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Lane Male 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Green Male 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andr? Dyason Male St Ives CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gary Beezer Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rob Young Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rob Weare Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tim Davies Male Vet 20:54 28.707 Mph 0
31 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dean Lubin Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
32 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
34 Kenneth Platts Male Cambridge CC 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
34 Matthew Nicholls Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Cannings Male Vet 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
37 Sam Barker Male 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nick Hastler Male Essex Roads CC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
40 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
41 Julian Bray Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Rimes Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Bradnam Male 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steve Legg Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Green Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Nicholls Male Chelmer CC 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Walford Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stefan Harrison Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lee Desborough Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
53 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
56 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
58 Stuart Lemanski Male API-Metrow 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
60 Markcook Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jason Nixon Male Kings Lynn CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Griffiths Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
63 Damian Cairns Male San Fairy Ann CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Gifford Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nick Gasson Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
67 Reg Smith Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jonathan Sadler Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
68 Francis Jackson Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
70 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
71 terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
72 Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Granger Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
72 Neil Dowie Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
75 Richard Payn Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
75 Richard Tulley Male Anerley BC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
77 Stuart Hourigan Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
78 Leigh Dobbin Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stephen Wilkins Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
81 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
82 Simon Best Male North Road CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
83 Simon Fitzhugh Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Iszatt Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
86 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Hyland Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
88 Laurence Wright Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
89 Greg Lewis Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
90 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
90 Peter Crofts Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mark Steers Male Vet 22:25 26.765 Mph 0
93 Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
94 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
94 Graham Davison Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
96 Dean Fuller Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
97 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
98 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
99 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
100 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
101 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:48 26.315 Mph 0
101 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
101 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ron Keeble Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
105 Alan West Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
105 Adam Cross Male CC Breckland 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
105 Martin Osman Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
108 Ian Stokes Male Vet 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
109 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
110 Barry Neal Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
111 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
112 Philip Young Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
113 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
114 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
115 Michael Hennessy Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
116 David Barker Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
117 Chris Worsfold (Inc18.24 Ls) Male 41:19 14.522 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Mullan Male Vet 0
DNS Steve Lampier Male 0 Claim
DNS Damien Foy Male 0 Claim
DNS terry Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Newark Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Long Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Sayer Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Dunkley Male 0 Claim
DNS Laurence Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Howell Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gee Male 0 Claim