RTTC National Championship 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 18:37 32.228 Mph Claim
2 Ed Clancy Male 19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
3 Andrew Tennant Male 19:31 30.742 Mph Claim
4 Mark Holton Male 19:42 30.456 Mph Claim
5 Matthew Bottrill Male 19:43 30.43 Mph Claim
6 Chris Ball Male 19:44 30.405 Mph Claim
7 Jerone Walters Male 19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
8 Steve Burke Male 20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
9 James Perkins Male 20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
10 John Tuckett Male 20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
11 Arthur Doyle Male 20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
12 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:17 29.58 Mph Claim
13 Richard Bradley Male Vet 20:18 29.556 Mph
14 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
15 Nicholas English Male 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
16 James Wall Male 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
17 Matt Clinton Male Senior 20:21 29.483 Mph
18 Stephen Whitewick Male 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
19 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:27 29.339 Mph
20 Steve Walkling Male 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
21 Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
22 Ben Anstie Male 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
23 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
24 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 20:31 29.244 Mph
25 Stuart Dodd Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
26 Nino Piccoli Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
27 Sean Childs Male Senior 20:37 29.102 Mph
28 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
29 Simon Tout Male 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
30 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 20:44 28.938 Mph
31 Adam Duggleby Male 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
32 Derek Parkinson Male 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
33 Jon Simpkins Male 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
34 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 20:46 28.892 Mph
35 David Watson Male 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
36 Nicolas Hutchings Male CS Grupetto 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
37 Mark Jones Male 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
38 Stuart Walker Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
39 Simon Smart Male 20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
40 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
41 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
42 Richard Legg Male Senior 20:55 28.685 Mph
43 Laurence Harding Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
44 Carlos Riise Male 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
45 Ian Cooke Male 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
46 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 21:00 28.571 Mph
47 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
48 Brett Harwood Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
49 Peter Weir Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
50 Scott Walker Male Senior 21:03 28.503 Mph
51 Brian Walker Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
52 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
53 Nick Sparks Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
54 Guy Powdrill Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
55 Tom Morris Male Cambridge University CC 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
56 Ste Ludden Male St Helens CRC 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
57 Richard Prebble Male 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
58 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
59 Chris Birch Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
61 Alastair McChesney Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
62 Julian Ramsbottom Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
63 Lee Turner Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
64 Martin Williamson Male Senior 21:19 28.146 Mph
65 Lee Piercy Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
66 Lee Sanderson Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
67 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
68 Andy Hudson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
69 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
70 Ben Lang Male Bath Cycling Club 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
71 Tony Greenhalgh Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
72 Garry Drew Male Vet 21:27 27.971 Mph
73 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
74 David Barnes Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
75 Michael Donnelly Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
76 Simon Harradine Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
77 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
78 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 21:32 27.863 Mph
79 Paul Mellen Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
80 Rob Young Male In-Gear 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Green Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
82 Earl Smith Male 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
83 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
84 Adam French Male East London Velo 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
85 David Pollard Male In-Gear 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
86 Martin Kumm Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
87 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:41 27.67 Mph
88 Richard Harrison Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
89 Tony Ball Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
90 Rob Weare Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
91 Geoff Platts Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
92 Justyn Cannon Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
93 James Heaton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
94 Scott Burns Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
95 Stefan Harrison Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
96 Chris Long Male 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
97 James Coleman Male 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
98 Steve Kelly Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
99 Steve Irwin Male Senior 22:00 27.272 Mph
100 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet 22:01 27.251 Mph
101 Paul Carson Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
102 David Swingler Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
103 Martyn Harris Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
104 James Boyman Male In-Gear 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
105 Michael Stallard Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
106 Gary Beezer Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
107 Warren Gell Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
108 Jason Bates Male Team Milton Keynes 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
109 Andrew Strickland Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
110 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
111 Jason Swann Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
112 James Rutherford Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
113 Leighton Girling Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
114 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
115 Daniel Barnett Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
116 Dean Tacey Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
117 Mark Heath Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
118 Robert Parry Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
119 Xavier Disley Male Senior ...a3crg 22:19 26.885 Mph
120 Jeremy Stone Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
121 Jerry Cross Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
122 Alastair Semple Male Vet 22:22 26.825 Mph
123 Marc Lee Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
124 Kelvin Southan Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
125 Barrie Mitchell Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
126 Russell Morris Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
127 Richard Howes Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
128 Nathan Thompson Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
129 Nige Wood Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
130 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
131 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 22:30 26.666 Mph
132 Peter Ward Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
133 Nicholas Sayer Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
134 Edward Moss Male Beacon Roads CC 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
135 Mark Ahston Male ...a3crg 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
136 Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
137 Jim Ley Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
138 Stephen Clayton Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
139 Ian Waddilove Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
140 Peter Wood Male Sheffrec CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
141 Ashley Rou Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
142 Andrew Phipps Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
143 Carl Heitman Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
144 Simon Best Male North Road CC 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Andrew Smith Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Ceri Pritchard Male Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Claim
DNS Richard Simmonds Male Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male Claim
DNS Colin Robertson Male Claim
DNS Martin Garner Male Claim
DNS Patrick Owen Male Claim
DNS Danny Axford Male Claim
DNS James Stratton Male Claim
DNS Roy Brook Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Andrew Allan Male New Brighton CC Claim
DNS Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Don Milliken Male Claim