VTTA (90 machines)(2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior 19:20 31.034 Mph
2 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 19:26 30.874 Mph Claim
3 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
4 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
5 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
6 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
7 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
8 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
9 Steve Gorbutt Male 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
10 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
11 Andy Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
12 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
13 Sean Taylor Male Vet 21:06 28.435 Mph
14 Glen Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
15 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 21:11 28.323 Mph
16 Gavin Moore Male 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
17 Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:22 28.08 Mph
19 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
20 Stu Wright Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
21 Grant Orsborn Male 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
22 Simon Warren Male Anglia Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
22 Simon Warren Male Norwood Paragon CC 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
24 Robert Watson Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
25 Matt Meek Male Cambridge University CC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
26 Paul Vickers Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Halliday Male 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
27 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
29 Simon Ginger Male Chelmer CC 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
30 Rory Barrett Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
31 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:58 27.313 Mph
32 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Wright Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
34 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
35 Lee Turner Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
36 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
37 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:09 27.087 Mph
38 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
39 Philip Gosling Male Vet 22:13 27.006 Mph
39 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
41 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
42 Darren Davis Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
43 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:30 26.666 Mph
44 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
45 Lee Russell Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
46 Dave Pitt Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
47 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
48 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:53 26.219 Mph
48 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
50 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:00 26.086 Mph
50 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:00 26.086 Mph
52 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
53 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:19 25.732 Mph
54 Mary Bower (W) Male Chelmer CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
55 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
57 Mark Ready Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
58 Charlie Dennison Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
59 Glen Clark Male 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
60 Boyd Nicholas Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
61 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
62 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
62 Jeremy Saynor Male PMR 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
64 John Royal Male 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
65 David Guy Male OV Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
66 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
67 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
68 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 24:14 24.759 Mph
69 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
70 David Howes Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph
71 Paul Barnes Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
72 Michael Hennessey Male 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
73 Gillian Reynolds (W) Male 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
74 Glenn Grant Male Eagle Road Club 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
75 John Coles Male 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
76 James Parsons Male North Road CC 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
77 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
78 John Thomson Male VC Baracchi 27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
79 Denese Hallahan (W) Male 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
80 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:56 19.396 Mph
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Claim
DNS Lewis Stevens Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Karl Read Male Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Paul Riley Male Claim
DNS James Greenwood Male Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Jim Read Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Dale Sturman Male Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Alan Hale Male Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS John Dupen Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Francesca Rust (W) Male Senior