Barnesbury CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-15
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2510
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 51:58 28.865 Mph Claim
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 51:59 28.856 Mph Claim
3 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 52:25 28.617 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
5 Phil Hall Male Vet 54:17 27.633 Mph
6 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 54:37 27.464 Mph
7 Lee McDermott Male 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
8 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
9 Nev Martin Male Vet 55:11 27.182 Mph
10 Ian Taylor Male 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
11 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
12 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 55:48 26.882 Mph
13 Kris Whitelaw Male 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
14 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 56:38 26.486 Mph
16 Michael Openshaw Male Cestria C.C. 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
17 Angela Hibbs Male 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
18 Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
19 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 57:25 26.125 Mph
20 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 57:29 26.095 Mph
21 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 57:31 26.08 Mph
22 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
23 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 57:46 25.967 Mph
24 Mark Breeze Male 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
25 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
26 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
27 Wayne Coates Male Derwentside CC 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
28 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
29 Keith Davison Male Hadrian R.T 59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
30 Allan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
31 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
32 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
33 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
34 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
35 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
36 Gordon Hodgson Male Barnesbury CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
37 Mark Atkinson Male Cramlington CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
38 Thomas Hooper Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
39 Stephen Locker Male Barnesbury CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
40 Tony Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
41 Simon Bussey Male Senior 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
42 Christopher Wilson Male Sunderland Clarion 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
43 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
44 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
45 Andrew Thorp Male North Racing 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
46 Peter McEwan Male Alnwick Cycling Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
47 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
48 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
49 Stephen Underhill Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph
50 Martin Bluck Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
51 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
52 Neil Cranston Male Barnesbury CC 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
53 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph Claim
54 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
55 Adam Rowe Male Cramlington CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph Claim
56 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph
57 Sean Kennedy Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:07:51 22.108 Mph Claim
58 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
59 Ali Bailey Male Blaydon CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph Claim
60 Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph Claim
61 Richard Weir Male Barnesbury CC 1:10:48 21.187 Mph Claim
62 Christine Amos-Adams Male 1:12:34 20.671 Mph Claim
63 Andrew Amos-Adams Male 1:15:42 19.815 Mph Claim
64 Robin Sleight Male Barnesbury CC 1:15:57 19.75 Mph Claim
65 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:37:28 15.39 Mph
DNS Mark Reed Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Michael Hindmarch Male Tyne Tri Claim
DNS Terry Ottaway Male Cestria C.C. Claim
DNS Quentin Field-Boden Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Mark Strang Male Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Mick Aspey Male Claim
DNS John Willis Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS Mark Tully Male Sunderland Clarion Claim
DNS Neil Foster Male Claim
DNS Brian Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Patrick Deane Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Andrew Ratsey Male Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Claim
DNS Simon Gibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim