SCCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Bason Male 53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
2 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
3 David Willians Male 56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
4 Roy Sumner Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
5 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
6 Rod Brookes Male 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
7 Chris Wilkinson Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
8 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
9 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge CC 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
10 Mark Griffiths Male 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
11 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
12 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
13 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
14 Robert Taylor Male Senior 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
15 Ian Coupland Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
16 Mathew Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
17 Richard Smith Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
18 Peter Hudson Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph Claim
19 Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Steventon Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
21 James Dimmock Male Paramount CRT 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
22 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
23 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
24 Leah Leonard Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
25 Claire Cook Male Paramount CRT 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
26 Paul Nicholas Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
27 Steve Elcocks Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph Claim
28 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph Claim
29 Tim Challinor Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph Claim
30 Ken Downing Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph Claim
31 David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:58 22.739 Mph Claim
32 Edward Chatwin Male 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
33 Dave Wright Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
34 Adrian Cotton Male 1:07:44 22.146 Mph Claim
35 Julie Moore Male 1:08:13 21.989 Mph Claim
36 David Fletcher Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
37 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:41 21.222 Mph Claim
38 Patrick James Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:42 20.081 Mph Claim
39 Malcolm Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:18:11 19.186 Mph Claim
40 Andy Durbur Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:20 17.578 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Clark Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male Claim
DNS Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Lawson Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Stephen Roberts Male Oswestry Paragon CC Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Christine Roberts Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Barry Ralphs Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim