Redhill CC (Sporting) (50% Preference to Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Feb-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: GS/478
  • Closing Date: 03-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 42:16 25.552 Mph Claim
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 42:36 25.352 Mph
3 John Dewey Male 42:44 25.273 Mph Claim
4 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 42:52 25.194 Mph Claim
5 Jamie Pine Male 43:07 25.048 Mph Claim
6 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 43:12 25 Mph Claim
7 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 43:36 24.771 Mph
8 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 43:45 24.686 Mph Claim
9 Wouter Sybrandy Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 43:47 24.667 Mph Claim
10 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 44:13 24.425 Mph Claim
11 Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 45:18 23.841 Mph Claim
12 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 45:42 23.632 Mph Claim
13 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 45:54 23.529 Mph Claim
14 Craig McLean Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 46:16 23.343 Mph Claim
15 Dominic Clegg Male Paceline RT 46:25 23.267 Mph Claim
16 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 46:34 23.192 Mph
17 Phil Ember Male Paceline RT 46:36 23.176 Mph Claim
18 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 46:46 23.093 Mph Claim
19 Dan Cole Male i-Team Cyclists Club 46:49 23.069 Mph Claim
20 Simon Berogna Male Velo Club St Raphael 46:52 23.044 Mph Claim
21 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 46:55 23.019 Mph
22 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 47:07 22.922 Mph Claim
22 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 47:07 22.922 Mph
24 Jon Hughes Male 47:46 22.61 Mph Claim
25 Sam Humpheson Male Senior Look Mum No Hands! 48:06 22.453 Mph
26 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 48:20 22.345 Mph
27 Cameron Fraser Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:24 22.314 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 48:25 22.306 Mph Claim
29 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 48:27 22.291 Mph Claim
30 David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC 48:28 22.283 Mph Claim
31 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 48:33 22.245 Mph Claim
32 Damian Poulter Male 48:46 22.146 Mph Claim
33 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 48:57 22.063 Mph Claim
34 Edward Francis Male Paceline RT 49:10 21.966 Mph Claim
34 Paul Hone Male Addiscombe CC 49:10 21.966 Mph Claim
36 Ben Hopwood Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 49:13 21.944 Mph Claim
37 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 49:26 21.847 Mph
38 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 49:33 21.796 Mph Claim
39 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 49:36 21.774 Mph Claim
40 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 49:43 21.723 Mph Claim
41 Mark Van Niekerk Male 49:56 21.629 Mph Claim
42 Brian Hennessey Male Redhill CC 50:12 21.514 Mph Claim
43 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 50:35 21.351 Mph
44 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 50:40 21.316 Mph
45 Gregory Hunt Male RT 316 50:41 21.309 Mph Claim
46 Alice Lethbridge Male Senior 50:48 21.26 Mph
47 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 51:00 21.176 Mph Claim
48 Maryka Sennema Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 51:01 21.169 Mph
48 Suzetta Guerrini Male London Dynamo 51:11 21.101 Mph Claim
50 Amy Forshaw Male 51:17 21.059 Mph Claim
51 Chris Halls Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:21 21.032 Mph Claim
52 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 51:26 20.998 Mph Claim
53 Henry Hunter Male Redhill CC 51:28 20.984 Mph Claim
54 Cameron Stronge Male Kingston Wheelers CC 51:36 20.93 Mph Claim
55 Michael Gates Male Kingston Wheelers CC 51:37 20.923 Mph Claim
56 Daniel Pink Male Bigfoot CC 51:45 20.869 Mph Claim
57 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 51:47 20.856 Mph Claim
58 Sean McAuliffe Male Redhill CC 51:53 20.816 Mph Claim
59 Sophie Household Male Velo Club St Raphael 52:02 20.756 Mph Claim
60 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 52:06 20.729 Mph Claim
61 Thomas Hampshire Male Paceline RT 52:14 20.676 Mph Claim
62 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 52:27 20.591 Mph Claim
63 David Edwards Male Addiscombe CC 52:55 20.409 Mph Claim
64 Stuart Richards Male 53:08 20.326 Mph Claim
65 Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC 53:17 20.269 Mph Claim
66 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 53:28 20.199 Mph Claim
67 Tim Johnston Male 53:35 20.155 Mph Claim
68 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 53:45 20.093 Mph
68 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 53:45 20.093 Mph
70 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 53:55 20.031 Mph Claim
71 Mike Wingrave Male Redhill CC 54:31 19.81 Mph Claim
72 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Male Senior Redhill CC 54:45 19.726 Mph
73 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 55:02 19.624 Mph Claim
74 Neil Walters Male 55:13 19.559 Mph Claim
75 William Henton Male Redhill CC 55:30 19.459 Mph Claim
76 Rob Gardner Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:45 19.372 Mph Claim
77 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 58:24 18.493 Mph Claim
78 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 58:41 18.404 Mph Claim
79 Morgan Pike Male 59:03 18.289 Mph Claim
80 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:00:31 17.846 Mph
81 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:55 17.729 Mph Claim
82 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:04:52 16.649 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Birch Male Hoops Velo Claim
DNS Ray Matthews Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Kieran Barber Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Phil Booth Male Medway Velo Club Claim
DNS Frederick Schwarz Male Claim
DNS Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Dominic Trevett Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Christopher Bedson Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Jon Saunders Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Graham Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Christopher Zappala Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim