Lancaster CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Holton Male 19:20 31.034 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ryan Mullen Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
3 Derek Parkinson Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
5 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
6 Anthony Nash Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ged Millward Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Baxter Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dr Paul Greenhalgh Male 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
10 Josh Teasdale Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
11 Laurie Brooking Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
12 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Pool Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Fleming Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Williams Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Turner Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Morton Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
19 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Daintith Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tim Lawson Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Tye Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nige Wood Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tony Workman Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Horner Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jason Tonge Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
27 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
28 Duncan Park Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nev Martin Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dan Evans Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Anderson Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Bake Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Kirk Male Drighlington BC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Whiteside Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Tickle Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ben Lane Male Senior GS Metro 22:12 27.026 Mph 0
37 Andrew Campbell Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nathan Turnbull Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Jones Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tony Labram Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
42 Julian Pearson Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tim Berry Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
44 Carl King Male Vet 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
45 Stephen Jagger Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andy Bloomer Male Lyme Racing Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
47 George Nowland Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
48 Trevor Horton Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
50 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
51 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
52 Martin Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0
53 Daniel Warwick Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephen Swift Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Williams Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
56 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Fargher Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
58 Gary Kondor Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
59 Darren Topping Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
60 Frank Kerry Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Jaffrey Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Russell Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
63 Hugh Smith Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
64 Phil Shaw Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Durrant Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Clough Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steve Wilkinson Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tim Norton Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
69 Martin Wallis Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dougie Hall Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
71 Glenn Bowyer Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet 23:30 25.531 Mph 0
73 Michael Barlow Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
74 Robert Cotton Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
75 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
76 David Shorrock Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Mullaney Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ian Jackson Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mrs Lynsey Anderson Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tony Darbyshire Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
81 Julian Monk Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ian Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
84 Neville Pearson Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
85 Rod Goodfellow Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
86 Harry Haseley Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
87 Robert Matthews Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
88 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
89 Robert Hornsby Male Westerley Cycling Club 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
90 Miss Anne Plant Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
91 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 24:56 24.064 Mph 0
92 Graham Sheard Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
93 Ryan Morley Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mrs Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ms Theresa Taylor Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
96 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
97 Neil Stirling Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
98 Miss Diane Hulbert Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
99 David Balshaw Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
100 Ms Susan Cheetham Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
101 Giles Perkins Male North Cheshire Clarion 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
102 Michael Coward Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
103 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
104 Grahame Almond Male 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
105 John Mills Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
106 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
107 Miss Ann Nicholson Male 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
108 Jon Barry Male 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
109 Mrs Julie Bake Male 27:52 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
110 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 28:17 21.213 Mph 0 Claim
111 Doug Shaw Male Stretford Wheelers CC 29:29 20.35 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matt Stell Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Fuller Male Braintree Velo CRC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Fitton Male 0 Claim
DNS James Connell Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hargreaves Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Rhodes Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Nuttall Male 0 Claim
DNS Bill Fairhurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Complin Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Williams Male New Brighton CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael White Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Carey Male 0 Claim
DNS David McDonough Male 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Hodge Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male 0 Claim