Sotonia CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Mar-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Instone Male 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
1 Chris Ball Male 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
3 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
4 Steve Walkling Male 20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
5 Nicolas English Male Reading CC 20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
6 Stephen Whitewick Male 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
7 Laurence Harding Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
8 Adam N Topham Male High Wycombe CC 20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
9 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
10 Richard Legge Male 20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
11 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
12 Justyn Cannon Male 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
13 Simon Tout Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
14 Jesse Elzinga Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
15 Ben Lang Male Bath Cycling Club 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
16 Geoff Loveman Male Fareham Wheelers CC 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
17 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
18 Richard Harrison Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
19 Chris Long Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
20 Martin Williamson Male Senior 21:22 28.08 Mph
21 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
22 Lee Turner Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Emerson Male Epsom CC 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
24 Thomas Knowlton Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
25 James Terry Male Fareham Wheelers CC 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
26 Paul Mellen Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
27 Simon Berogna Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
28 Mark Ashton Male ...a3crg 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
29 Jake Prior Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
30 Stuart Kerton Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
31 Lee Chaplin Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
32 Robin Didymus Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
33 Henry Newbury Male Fareham Wheelers CC 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
34 Terry Icke Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
35 Paul A Gamlin Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
36 Simon Snowden Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
37 Chris Peden Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
38 Richard Gifford Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
39 Darren Jewell Male Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
40 Tony Costello Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
41 Rick Johnston Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
42 Robert Gilmour Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
43 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 22:36 26.548 Mph
44 Robert Moore Male London Phoenix CC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
45 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
46 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Sotonia CC 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
47 Gary M Tuskin Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
48 Mike Naulls Male Senior VC Revolution 22:57 26.143 Mph
49 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
50 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
51 Jonathan H A Thomas Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
52 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
53 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
54 Simon Witts Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
55 Leon R Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
56 Steve Wright Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
57 Jonathan Pearce Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
58 Allan Simmonds Male Aylesbury CC 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
59 Paul Coles Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
60 Lynne E A Taylor Male Vet 23:15 25.806 Mph
61 Tom Woollard Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
62 Stuart Evans Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
63 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
64 Angus J e MacInnes Male Vet 23:26 25.604 Mph
65 Danuta Timm Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
66 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
67 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
68 Stan MacIak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
69 Andrew Sturt Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
70 Dean Ward Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
71 Rob Ellis Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
72 David Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
73 Carole Gandy Male 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
74 Adrian Feek Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
75 Darren Lewis Male Vet 24:12 24.793 Mph
76 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
77 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
78 Peter Doherty Male South Western Road Club 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
79 Andrew Jones Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
80 Denise Cater Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
81 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
82 Neil Davies Male 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
83 David O'Donovan Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
84 Andy Henderson Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
85 Barrie Stevens Male 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
86 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
87 Oliver Hitchings Male Sotonia CC 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
88 Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
89 Ashley Martin Male 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
90 Martin Ward Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
91 Phil Harvey Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
92 Luke Davies Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
93 Louise Burman Male ...a3crg 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
94 Cliff Voller Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
95 Don Tanner Male 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
96 Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
97 Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
98 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
99 Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
100 Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
DNS Wayne Baker Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male Claim
DNS Steve Taylor Male Claim
DNS Paul Innes Male Claim
DNS John F W Fuke Male Claim
DNS John Sibley Male Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Claim
DNS Anton Blackie Male Claim
DNS John Woodburn Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Tom Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Tim Day Male Claim
DNS Claire Day Male Claim
DNS Tony Parker Male Claim
DNS Julian Bray Male Claim
DNS Martin Piper Male Claim
DNS Rex Facey Male Claim