NorthTyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: m12
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 28:11 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
2 Harry Armstrong Male Breeze Bikes RT 29:26 24.462 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 29:33 24.365 Mph 0
4 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 30:08 23.894 Mph 0
5 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 30:27 23.645 Mph 0
6 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 30:34 23.555 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC 30:52 23.326 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Bush Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 31:15 23.04 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 31:26 22.906 Mph 0
10 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 31:28 22.881 Mph 0
11 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 31:59 22.512 Mph 0
12 Wayne Coates Male Derwentside CC 32:04 22.453 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kristian Forster Male Senior 32:42 22.018 Mph 0
14 Phil Jack Male Northumbria Police C.C. 32:59 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
15 Thomas Hooper Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:15 21.654 Mph 0
16 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 33:18 21.622 Mph 0 Claim
17 Patrick Deane Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 33:48 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
18 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 34:11 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 34:15 21.022 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 34:33 20.839 Mph 0
21 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34:36 20.809 Mph 0
22 Dan Hodson Male 34:44 20.729 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 35:05 20.522 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ali Bailey Male Blaydon CC 35:34 20.244 Mph 0 Claim
25 Lee Statham Male Houghton CC 35:37 20.215 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Thorp Male North Racing 35:55 20.046 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 36:03 19.972 Mph 0 Claim
28 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 36:12 19.889 Mph 0
29 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 36:21 19.807 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jennifer Holland Male Vet Tyne Tri 36:22 19.798 Mph 0
31 Sean Waller Male 36:52 19.53 Mph 0 Claim
32 Christine Amos-adams Male 38:10 18.865 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Mallen Male GS Metro 38:49 18.549 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jodie Symington Male 55:07 13.063 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Mcguire Male Alnwick Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Horsley Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Gibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS David Fox Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Breeze Male Breeze Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Chris Mather Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 0 Claim
DNS David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Stephen Hill Male Alnwick Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim